101 before one vs ZauberTopf Rezepte
101 before one
101 before one LLC
App Store
$74/mo
~$888/yr · 5K installs
VS
ZauberTopf Rezepte
falkemedia digital GmbH
App Store
$242/mo
~$2.9K/yr · 2K installs
Revenue winner
ZauberTopf Rezepte wins
+227% vs other
Installs winner
101 before one wins
+124% vs other
MAU winner
101 before one wins
+120% vs other
Rating winner
ZauberTopf Rezepte wins
+6% vs other
Why ZauberTopf Rezepte is winning
Top 2 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- ZauberTopf Rezepte earns roughly 3× more per month than 101 before one - $242 vs $74.
- Premium pricing. ZauberTopf Rezepte charges $29.99/mo vs 101 before one's $4.17/mo - higher ARPU per converted user.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full ZauberTopf Rezepte report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$74
▶
$242
Annual revenue (est.)
$888
▶
$2.9K
Lifetime installs (est.)
5K
◀
2K
Monthly active users (est.)?
549.9
◀
249.9
App Store rating
4.55★
▶
4.81★
Total ratings
94
◀
42
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$4.17
▶
$29.99
IAP tiers detected
8 tiers
◀
7 tiers
- Category
- Food & Drink
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Feb 13, 2024
- Last updated
- Jun 24, 2026
- File size
- 138.3 MB
- Content rating
- 9+
- Version
- 8.272.98
- Languages
- Dutch, English, French, German, Italian, Portuguese +1 more
- Category
- Food & Drink
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Nov 27, 2019
- Last updated
- Jun 15, 2026
- File size
- 184.0 MB
- Content rating
- 9+
- Version
- 3.9.12
- Languages
- German
101 before one trajectory
ZauberTopf Rezepte trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, 101 before one or ZauberTopf Rezepte? v
ZauberTopf Rezepte earns about $242 per month, while 101 before one earns about $74. That is a 3.3× revenue gap (~$168 more per month for ZauberTopf Rezepte). Annual revenue: 101 before one ≈ $888/year, ZauberTopf Rezepte ≈ $2.9K/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, 101 before one or ZauberTopf Rezepte? v
101 before one leads with about 5K estimated downloads vs 2K for ZauberTopf Rezepte - a 2.2× gap. 101 before one's App Store downloads are estimated from 94 ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. ZauberTopf Rezepte's App Store downloads are estimated from 42 ratings.
Are 101 before one and ZauberTopf Rezepte in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Food & Drink category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do 101 before one and ZauberTopf Rezepte offer? v
101 before one: IAP range 8 tiers detected. ZauberTopf Rezepte: IAP range 7 tiers detected. 101 before one runs a "Subscription (~$4.17/mo)" monetization model; ZauberTopf Rezepte runs "Subscription (~$29.99/mo)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, 101 before one or ZauberTopf Rezepte? v
ZauberTopf Rezepte edges ahead with ★ 4.8 vs ★ 4.6 (gap of 0.3 stars). Rating volume: 101 before one 94 ratings, ZauberTopf Rezepte 42 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these 101 before one vs ZauberTopf Rezepte revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $74 for 101 before one and $242 for ZauberTopf Rezepte are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Food & Drink) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare 101 before one or ZauberTopf Rezepte to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
