30 Day Fitness at Home vs Google Health (Fitbit)

30 Day Fitness at Home

Leap Health
App Store
$153.7K/mo
~$1.84M/yr · 3.1M installs
VS

Google Health (Fitbit)

Google
App Store
$1.36M/mo
~$16.32M/yr · 101.5M installs
Revenue winner Google Health (Fitbit) wins +785% vs other
Installs winner Google Health (Fitbit) wins +3156% vs other
MAU winner Google Health (Fitbit) wins +782% vs other
Rating winner 30 Day Fitness at Home wins +9% vs other

Why Google Health (Fitbit) is winning

Top 3 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. Google Health (Fitbit) earns roughly 9× more per month than 30 Day Fitness at Home - $1.36M vs $153.7K.
  2. Bigger install base. Google Health (Fitbit) has ~101.5M lifetime installs vs 30 Day Fitness at Home's ~3.1M - 32.6× the funnel top.
  3. Charts placement. Google Health (Fitbit) ranks #94 on the US grossing chart (the other app is unranked) - chart placement is a self-reinforcing flywheel.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Google Health (Fitbit) report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

30 Day Fitness at Home
vs
Google Health (Fitbit)
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$153.7K
$1.36M
Annual revenue (est.)
$1.84M
$16.32M
Lifetime installs (est.)
3.1M
101.5M
Monthly active users (est.)?
817K
7.2M
App Store rating
4.91★
4.49★
Total ratings
28K
677K
US grossing rank
-
#94
Cheapest monthly sub
$9.99
=
$9.99
IAP tiers detected
10 tiers
2 tiers

30 Day Fitness at Home

Leap Health
App Store
Category
Health & Fitness
Price
Free
Released
Nov 4, 2016
Last updated
Jun 18, 2026
File size
296.4 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
2.43.0
Languages
Arabic, Bulgarian, Croatian, Czech, Danish, Dutch +25 more
View full 30 Day Fitness at Home report →

Google Health (Fitbit)

Google
App Store
Category
Health & Fitness
Price
Free
Released
Oct 18, 2011
Last updated
Jun 23, 2026
File size
548.8 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
5.02.1
Languages
Bulgarian, Croatian, Czech, Danish, Dutch, English +26 more
View full Google Health (Fitbit) report →

30 Day Fitness at Home trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

Google Health (Fitbit) trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, 30 Day Fitness at Home or Google Health (Fitbit)? v
Google Health (Fitbit) earns about $1.36M per month, while 30 Day Fitness at Home earns about $153.7K. That is a 8.8× revenue gap (~$1.21M more per month for Google Health (Fitbit)). Annual revenue: 30 Day Fitness at Home ≈ $1.84M/year, Google Health (Fitbit) ≈ $16.32M/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, 30 Day Fitness at Home or Google Health (Fitbit)? v
Google Health (Fitbit) leads with about 101.5M estimated downloads vs 3.1M for 30 Day Fitness at Home - a 32.6× gap. 30 Day Fitness at Home's App Store downloads are estimated from 28K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Google Health (Fitbit)'s App Store downloads are estimated from 677K ratings.
Are 30 Day Fitness at Home and Google Health (Fitbit) in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Health & Fitness category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do 30 Day Fitness at Home and Google Health (Fitbit) offer? v
30 Day Fitness at Home: IAP range 10 tiers detected. Google Health (Fitbit): IAP range 2 tiers detected. 30 Day Fitness at Home runs a "Subscription (~$5.83/mo)" monetization model; Google Health (Fitbit) runs "Subscription (~$6.67/mo) · calibrated by US grossing rank #94". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, 30 Day Fitness at Home or Google Health (Fitbit)? v
30 Day Fitness at Home edges ahead with ★ 4.9 vs ★ 4.5 (gap of 0.4 stars). Rating volume: 30 Day Fitness at Home 28K ratings, Google Health (Fitbit) 677K ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these 30 Day Fitness at Home vs Google Health (Fitbit) revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $153.7K for 30 Day Fitness at Home and $1.36M for Google Health (Fitbit) are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Health & Fitness) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare 30 Day Fitness at Home or Google Health (Fitbit) to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.