3D Bubble Shoot - ASMR Game vs Dice Dreams™️
3D Bubble Shoot - ASMR Game
TaTa Game Technology Limited
Google Play
$8.5K/mo
~$101.9K/yr · 4.7M installs
VS
Dice Dreams™️
SuperPlay.
Google Play
$71.5K/mo
~$858.4K/yr · 66.3M installs
Revenue winner
Dice Dreams™️ wins
+743% vs other
Installs winner
Dice Dreams™️ wins
+1307% vs other
MAU winner
Dice Dreams™️ wins
+736% vs other
Rating winner
3D Bubble Shoot - ASMR Game wins
+5% vs other
Why Dice Dreams™️ is winning
Top 3 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- Dice Dreams™️ earns roughly 8× more per month than 3D Bubble Shoot - ASMR Game - $71.5K vs $8.5K.
- Aggressive pricing. Dice Dreams™️ undercuts at $13.10/mo vs $14.11/mo - converts a higher % of free users.
- Bigger install base. Dice Dreams™️ has ~66.3M lifetime installs vs 3D Bubble Shoot - ASMR Game's ~4.7M - 14.1× the funnel top.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Dice Dreams™️ report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$8.5K
▶
$71.5K
Annual revenue (est.)
$101.9K
▶
$858.4K
Lifetime installs (est.)
4.7M
▶
66.3M
Monthly active users (est.)?
476K
▶
4.0M
App Store rating
4.92★
◀
4.70★
Total ratings
108K
▶
1.9M
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$14.11
◀
$13.10
IAP tiers detected
0 tiers
=
0 tiers
- Category
- Casual
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Sep 3, 2025
- Last updated
- Jun 8, 2026
- File size
- -
- Content rating
- Everyone
- Version
- 23.0
- Languages
- -
- Category
- Casual
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Aug 27, 2019
- Last updated
- Jun 30, 2026
- File size
- -
- Content rating
- Everyone
- Version
- 1.109.1.37003
- Languages
- -
3D Bubble Shoot - ASMR Game trajectory
Dice Dreams™️ trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, 3D Bubble Shoot - ASMR Game or Dice Dreams™️? v
Dice Dreams™️ earns about $71.5K per month, while 3D Bubble Shoot - ASMR Game earns about $8.5K. That is a 8.4× revenue gap (~$63.0K more per month for Dice Dreams™️). Annual revenue: 3D Bubble Shoot - ASMR Game ≈ $101.9K/year, Dice Dreams™️ ≈ $858.4K/year. Estimates are derived from public Google Play signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, 3D Bubble Shoot - ASMR Game or Dice Dreams™️? v
Dice Dreams™️ leads with about 66.3M estimated downloads vs 4.7M for 3D Bubble Shoot - ASMR Game - a 14.1× gap. 3D Bubble Shoot - ASMR Game reports 1,000,000+ installs on Google Play. Dice Dreams™️ reports 50,000,000+ installs on Google Play.
Are 3D Bubble Shoot - ASMR Game and Dice Dreams™️ in the same Google Play category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Casual category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do 3D Bubble Shoot - ASMR Game and Dice Dreams™️ offer? v
3D Bubble Shoot - ASMR Game: IAP range $1.99 - $99.99 per item. Dice Dreams™️: IAP range $0.49 - $349.99 per item. 3D Bubble Shoot - ASMR Game runs a "Free casual game · ad-supported (~$0.04/MAU)" monetization model; Dice Dreams™️ runs "Free casual game · ad-supported (~$0.04/MAU)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, 3D Bubble Shoot - ASMR Game or Dice Dreams™️? v
3D Bubble Shoot - ASMR Game edges ahead with ★ 4.9 vs ★ 4.7 (gap of 0.2 stars). Rating volume: 3D Bubble Shoot - ASMR Game 2K ratings, Dice Dreams™️ 288K ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these 3D Bubble Shoot - ASMR Game vs Dice Dreams™️ revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $8.5K for 3D Bubble Shoot - ASMR Game and $71.5K for Dice Dreams™️ are derived from Google Play grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Casual) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare 3D Bubble Shoot - ASMR Game or Dice Dreams™️ to a different Google Play app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two Google Play links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
