Ableton Note vs Ringtones: for iPhone
Ableton Note
Ableton AG
App Store
$6.2K/mo
~$74.0K/yr · 33K installs
VS
Ringtones: for iPhone
Ringtones LLC
App Store
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 4.4M installs
Revenue winner
Ableton Note wins
+617000% vs other
Installs winner
Ringtones: for iPhone wins
+13133% vs other
MAU winner
Ringtones: for iPhone wins
+11334% vs other
Rating winner
Ringtones: for iPhone wins
+5% vs other
Why Ableton Note is winning
Top 1 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- Ableton Note earns roughly 6170× more per month than Ringtones: for iPhone - $6.2K vs $0.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Ableton Note report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$6.2K
◀
$0
Annual revenue (est.)
$74.0K
◀
$0
Lifetime installs (est.)
33K
▶
4.4M
Monthly active users (est.)?
14K
▶
1.6M
App Store rating
4.20★
▶
4.43★
Total ratings
662
▶
40K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
No sub
=
No sub
IAP tiers detected
0 tiers
=
0 tiers
- Category
- Music
- Price
- USD6.99
- Released
- Oct 18, 2022
- Last updated
- May 5, 2026
- File size
- 985.5 MB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 2.0.1
- Languages
- English, French, German, Japanese, Chinese
- Category
- Music
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Jul 20, 2019
- Last updated
- Mar 5, 2025
- File size
- 201.1 MB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 2.9
- Languages
- English, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Portuguese +2 more
Ableton Note trajectory
Ringtones: for iPhone trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, Ableton Note or Ringtones: for iPhone? v
Ableton Note earns about $6.2K per month, while Ringtones: for iPhone earns about $0. That is a ∞× revenue gap (~$6.2K more per month for Ableton Note). Annual revenue: Ableton Note ≈ $74.0K/year, Ringtones: for iPhone ≈ $0/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Ableton Note or Ringtones: for iPhone? v
Ringtones: for iPhone leads with about 4.4M estimated downloads vs 33K for Ableton Note - a 132.3× gap. Ableton Note's App Store downloads are estimated from 661 ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Ringtones: for iPhone's App Store downloads are estimated from 40K ratings.
Are Ableton Note and Ringtones: for iPhone in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Music category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
Do Ableton Note and Ringtones: for iPhone have in-app purchases? v
Ableton Note does not appear to offer in-app purchases on its public listing. Ringtones: for iPhone does not appear to offer in-app purchases. Monetization model: Ableton Note runs "Paid app ($6.99)", Ringtones: for iPhone runs "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)".
Which has better ratings, Ableton Note or Ringtones: for iPhone? v
Ringtones: for iPhone edges ahead with ★ 4.4 vs ★ 4.2 (gap of 0.2 stars). Rating volume: Ableton Note 661 ratings, Ringtones: for iPhone 40K ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Ableton Note vs Ringtones: for iPhone revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $6.2K for Ableton Note and $0 for Ringtones: for iPhone are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Music) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Ableton Note or Ringtones: for iPhone to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
