ActorLife-Actor Life Simulator vs The Same World 2

ActorLife-Actor Life Simulator

LokoWorks
App Store
$607/mo
~$7.3K/yr · 25K installs
VS

The Same World 2

Rinzz Co. Ltd.
App Store
$11/mo
~$127/yr · 400 installs
Revenue winner ActorLife-Actor Life Simulator wins +5418% vs other
Installs winner ActorLife-Actor Life Simulator wins +6253% vs other
MAU winner ActorLife-Actor Life Simulator wins +11605% vs other
Rating winner ActorLife-Actor Life Simulator wins +100% vs other

Why ActorLife-Actor Life Simulator is winning

Top 4 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. ActorLife-Actor Life Simulator earns roughly 55× more per month than The Same World 2 - $607 vs $11.
  2. Subscription model. ActorLife-Actor Life Simulator runs a $21.68/mo subscription that compounds; The Same World 2 relies on one-shot IAP or ads.
  3. Bigger install base. ActorLife-Actor Life Simulator has ~25K lifetime installs vs The Same World 2's ~400 - 63.5× the funnel top.
  4. More monetization surfaces. ActorLife-Actor Life Simulator runs 7 IAP tiers vs 6 - more chances to convert users at the right price.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full ActorLife-Actor Life Simulator report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

ActorLife-Actor Life Simulator
vs
The Same World 2
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$607
$11
Annual revenue (est.)
$7.3K
$127
Lifetime installs (est.)
25K
400
Monthly active users (est.)?
5K
43.2
App Store rating
4.66★
2.33★
Total ratings
462
3
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$21.68
No sub
IAP tiers detected
7 tiers
6 tiers

ActorLife-Actor Life Simulator

LokoWorks
App Store
Category
Games
Price
Free
Released
Nov 18, 2025
Last updated
Feb 14, 2026
File size
73.1 MB
Content rating
9+
Version
1.8
Languages
English
View full ActorLife-Actor Life Simulator report →

The Same World 2

Rinzz Co. Ltd.
App Store
Category
Games
Price
USD0.99
Released
Sep 21, 2016
Last updated
May 28, 2021
File size
68.3 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
1.2.0
Languages
English, French, German, Japanese, Korean, Chinese +1 more
View full The Same World 2 report →

ActorLife-Actor Life Simulator trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

The Same World 2 trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, ActorLife-Actor Life Simulator or The Same World 2? v
ActorLife-Actor Life Simulator earns about $607 per month, while The Same World 2 earns about $11. That is a 55.2× revenue gap (~$596 more per month for ActorLife-Actor Life Simulator). Annual revenue: ActorLife-Actor Life Simulator ≈ $7.3K/year, The Same World 2 ≈ $127/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, ActorLife-Actor Life Simulator or The Same World 2? v
ActorLife-Actor Life Simulator leads with about 25K estimated downloads vs 400 for The Same World 2 - a 63.5× gap. ActorLife-Actor Life Simulator's App Store downloads are estimated from 460 ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. The Same World 2's App Store downloads are estimated from 3 ratings.
Are ActorLife-Actor Life Simulator and The Same World 2 in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Games category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do ActorLife-Actor Life Simulator and The Same World 2 offer? v
ActorLife-Actor Life Simulator: IAP range 7 tiers detected. The Same World 2: IAP range 6 tiers detected. ActorLife-Actor Life Simulator runs a "Free game · IAP-driven (6 packs + 1 sub, ~$0.15/MAU)" monetization model; The Same World 2 runs "Paid app ($0.99)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, ActorLife-Actor Life Simulator or The Same World 2? v
ActorLife-Actor Life Simulator edges ahead with ★ 4.7 vs ★ 2.3 (gap of 2.3 stars). Rating volume: ActorLife-Actor Life Simulator 460 ratings, The Same World 2 3 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these ActorLife-Actor Life Simulator vs The Same World 2 revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $607 for ActorLife-Actor Life Simulator and $11 for The Same World 2 are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Games) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare ActorLife-Actor Life Simulator or The Same World 2 to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.