ADAC Trips: Reiseplaner vs LOUIS VUITTON CITY GUIDE

ADAC Trips: Reiseplaner

ADAC e.V.
App Store
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 400 installs
VS

LOUIS VUITTON CITY GUIDE

Louis Vuitton Editeur SAS
App Store
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 5K installs
Revenue winnerTied
Installs winner LOUIS VUITTON CITY GUIDE wins +1150% vs other
MAU winner LOUIS VUITTON CITY GUIDE wins +1135% vs other
Rating winner ADAC Trips: Reiseplaner wins +3% vs other

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

ADAC Trips: Reiseplaner
vs
LOUIS VUITTON CITY GUIDE
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$0
=
$0
Annual revenue (est.)
$0
=
$0
Lifetime installs (est.)
400
5K
Monthly active users (est.)?
67.2
830
App Store rating
3.57★
3.47★
Total ratings
7
100
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
No sub
=
No sub
IAP tiers detected
0 tiers
=
0 tiers

ADAC Trips: Reiseplaner

ADAC e.V.
App Store
Category
Travel
Price
Free
Released
Jun 28, 2013
Last updated
May 13, 2026
File size
182.5 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
5.5.0
Languages
German
View full ADAC Trips: Reiseplaner report →

LOUIS VUITTON CITY GUIDE

Louis Vuitton Editeur SAS
App Store
Category
Travel
Price
Free
Released
Nov 4, 2015
Last updated
Jun 23, 2026
File size
193.4 MB
Content rating
12+
Version
4.14.2
Languages
English, French, Japanese, Chinese
View full LOUIS VUITTON CITY GUIDE report →

ADAC Trips: Reiseplaner trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

LOUIS VUITTON CITY GUIDE trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, ADAC Trips: Reiseplaner or LOUIS VUITTON CITY GUIDE? v
LOUIS VUITTON CITY GUIDE earns about $0 per month, while ADAC Trips: Reiseplaner earns about $0. That is a ∞× revenue gap. Annual revenue: ADAC Trips: Reiseplaner ≈ $0/year, LOUIS VUITTON CITY GUIDE ≈ $0/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, ADAC Trips: Reiseplaner or LOUIS VUITTON CITY GUIDE? v
LOUIS VUITTON CITY GUIDE leads with about 5K estimated downloads vs 400 for ADAC Trips: Reiseplaner - a 12.5× gap. ADAC Trips: Reiseplaner's App Store downloads are estimated from 7 ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. LOUIS VUITTON CITY GUIDE's App Store downloads are estimated from 100 ratings.
Are ADAC Trips: Reiseplaner and LOUIS VUITTON CITY GUIDE in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Travel category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
Do ADAC Trips: Reiseplaner and LOUIS VUITTON CITY GUIDE have in-app purchases? v
ADAC Trips: Reiseplaner does not appear to offer in-app purchases on its public listing. LOUIS VUITTON CITY GUIDE does not appear to offer in-app purchases. Monetization model: ADAC Trips: Reiseplaner runs "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)", LOUIS VUITTON CITY GUIDE runs "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)".
Which has better ratings, ADAC Trips: Reiseplaner or LOUIS VUITTON CITY GUIDE? v
ADAC Trips: Reiseplaner edges ahead with ★ 3.6 vs ★ 3.5 (gap of 0.1 stars). Rating volume: ADAC Trips: Reiseplaner 7 ratings, LOUIS VUITTON CITY GUIDE 100 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these ADAC Trips: Reiseplaner vs LOUIS VUITTON CITY GUIDE revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $0 for ADAC Trips: Reiseplaner and $0 for LOUIS VUITTON CITY GUIDE are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Travel) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare ADAC Trips: Reiseplaner or LOUIS VUITTON CITY GUIDE to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.