Adobe Premiere AI Video Editor vs BIGVU Teleprompter Captions AI
Adobe Premiere AI Video Editor
Adobe Inc.
App Store
$154.3K/mo
~$1.85M/yr · 744K installs
VS
BIGVU Teleprompter Captions AI
BIGVU INC
App Store
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 3.7M installs
Revenue winner
Adobe Premiere AI Video Editor wins
+15433100% vs other
Installs winner
BIGVU Teleprompter Captions AI wins
+402% vs other
MAU winner
BIGVU Teleprompter Captions AI wins
+152% vs other
Rating winner
Adobe Premiere AI Video Editor wins
+2% vs other
Why Adobe Premiere AI Video Editor is winning
Top 2 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- Adobe Premiere AI Video Editor earns roughly 154331× more per month than BIGVU Teleprompter Captions AI - $154.3K vs $0.
- Subscription model. Adobe Premiere AI Video Editor runs a $7.99/mo subscription that compounds; BIGVU Teleprompter Captions AI relies on one-shot IAP or ads.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Adobe Premiere AI Video Editor report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$154.3K
◀
$0
Annual revenue (est.)
$1.85M
◀
$0
Lifetime installs (est.)
744K
▶
3.7M
Monthly active users (est.)?
468K
▶
1.2M
App Store rating
4.82★
◀
4.73★
Total ratings
19K
▶
34K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$7.99
◀
No sub
IAP tiers detected
2 tiers
◀
0 tiers
- Category
- Photo & Video
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Sep 30, 2025
- Last updated
- Jun 23, 2026
- File size
- 136.8 MB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 26.15.0
- Languages
- Czech, Danish, Dutch, English, Finnish, French +21 more
- Category
- Photo & Video
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Jun 18, 2016
- Last updated
- Jul 3, 2026
- File size
- 1.32 GB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 2.75.4
- Languages
- Arabic, English, French, German, Hebrew, Hindi +10 more
Adobe Premiere AI Video Editor trajectory
BIGVU Teleprompter Captions AI trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, Adobe Premiere AI Video Editor or BIGVU Teleprompter Captions AI? v
Adobe Premiere AI Video Editor earns about $154.3K per month, while BIGVU Teleprompter Captions AI earns about $0. That is a ∞× revenue gap (~$154.3K more per month for Adobe Premiere AI Video Editor). Annual revenue: Adobe Premiere AI Video Editor ≈ $1.85M/year, BIGVU Teleprompter Captions AI ≈ $0/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Adobe Premiere AI Video Editor or BIGVU Teleprompter Captions AI? v
BIGVU Teleprompter Captions AI leads with about 3.7M estimated downloads vs 744K for Adobe Premiere AI Video Editor - a 5.0× gap. Adobe Premiere AI Video Editor's App Store downloads are estimated from 19K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. BIGVU Teleprompter Captions AI's App Store downloads are estimated from 34K ratings.
Are Adobe Premiere AI Video Editor and BIGVU Teleprompter Captions AI in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Photo & Video category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Adobe Premiere AI Video Editor and BIGVU Teleprompter Captions AI offer? v
Adobe Premiere AI Video Editor: IAP range 2 tiers detected. BIGVU Teleprompter Captions AI: no IAP detected on the public listing. Adobe Premiere AI Video Editor runs a "Subscription (~$5.83/mo, ai)" monetization model; BIGVU Teleprompter Captions AI runs "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Adobe Premiere AI Video Editor or BIGVU Teleprompter Captions AI? v
Adobe Premiere AI Video Editor edges ahead with ★ 4.8 vs ★ 4.7 (gap of 0.1 stars). Rating volume: Adobe Premiere AI Video Editor 19K ratings, BIGVU Teleprompter Captions AI 34K ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Adobe Premiere AI Video Editor vs BIGVU Teleprompter Captions AI revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $154.3K for Adobe Premiere AI Video Editor and $0 for BIGVU Teleprompter Captions AI are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Photo & Video) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Adobe Premiere AI Video Editor or BIGVU Teleprompter Captions AI to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
