Adoraboo - Raise Boos Together vs Google Meet
Adoraboo - Raise Boos Together
Widgetable,Inc.
App Store
$514.2K/mo
~$6.17M/yr · 3.5M installs
VS
Google Meet
Google
App Store
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 396.5M installs
Revenue winner
Adoraboo - Raise Boos Together wins
+51421700% vs other
Installs winner
Google Meet wins
+11199% vs other
MAU winner
Google Meet wins
+1692% vs other
Rating winner
Adoraboo - Raise Boos Together wins
+4% vs other
Why Adoraboo - Raise Boos Together is winning
Top 3 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- Adoraboo - Raise Boos Together earns roughly 514217× more per month than Google Meet - $514.2K vs $0.
- Subscription model. Adoraboo - Raise Boos Together runs a $4.99/mo subscription that compounds; Google Meet relies on one-shot IAP or ads.
- More monetization surfaces. Adoraboo - Raise Boos Together runs 10 IAP tiers vs 0 - more chances to convert users at the right price.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Adoraboo - Raise Boos Together report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$514.2K
◀
$0
Annual revenue (est.)
$6.17M
◀
$0
Lifetime installs (est.)
3.5M
▶
396.5M
Monthly active users (est.)?
1.6M
▶
28.5M
App Store rating
4.93★
◀
4.76★
Total ratings
32K
▶
2.3M
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$4.99
◀
No sub
IAP tiers detected
10 tiers
◀
0 tiers
- Category
- Social Networking
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Apr 17, 2024
- Last updated
- Apr 28, 2026
- File size
- 186.2 MB
- Content rating
- 12+
- Version
- 1.6.022
- Languages
- English, French, German, Japanese, Korean, Portuguese +3 more
- Category
- Social Networking
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Sep 2, 2016
- Last updated
- Jun 22, 2026
- File size
- 563.5 MB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 364.0
- Languages
- AF, Arabic, EU, BN, Bulgarian, Catalan +48 more
Adoraboo - Raise Boos Together trajectory
Google Meet trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, Adoraboo - Raise Boos Together or Google Meet? v
Adoraboo - Raise Boos Together earns about $514.2K per month, while Google Meet earns about $0. That is a ∞× revenue gap (~$514.2K more per month for Adoraboo - Raise Boos Together). Annual revenue: Adoraboo - Raise Boos Together ≈ $6.17M/year, Google Meet ≈ $0/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Adoraboo - Raise Boos Together or Google Meet? v
Google Meet leads with about 396.5M estimated downloads vs 3.5M for Adoraboo - Raise Boos Together - a 113.0× gap. Adoraboo - Raise Boos Together's App Store downloads are estimated from 32K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Google Meet's App Store downloads are estimated from 2.3M ratings.
Are Adoraboo - Raise Boos Together and Google Meet in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Social Networking category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Adoraboo - Raise Boos Together and Google Meet offer? v
Adoraboo - Raise Boos Together: IAP range 10 tiers detected. Google Meet: no IAP detected on the public listing. Adoraboo - Raise Boos Together runs a "Subscription (~$9.99/mo)" monetization model; Google Meet runs "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Adoraboo - Raise Boos Together or Google Meet? v
Adoraboo - Raise Boos Together edges ahead with ★ 4.9 vs ★ 4.8 (gap of 0.2 stars). Rating volume: Adoraboo - Raise Boos Together 32K ratings, Google Meet 2.3M ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Adoraboo - Raise Boos Together vs Google Meet revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $514.2K for Adoraboo - Raise Boos Together and $0 for Google Meet are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Social Networking) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Adoraboo - Raise Boos Together or Google Meet to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
