AgroBEET - Farm Accounting App vs Google Wallet

AgroBEET - Farm Accounting App

AgroBEET AgriTech Pvt Ltd
App Store
$6/mo
~$73/yr · 400 installs
VS

Google Wallet

Google LLC
Google Play
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 2.0B installs
Revenue winner AgroBEET - Farm Accounting App wins +600% vs other
Installs winner Google Wallet wins +498032128% vs other
MAU winner Google Wallet wins +28491446% vs other
Rating winner AgroBEET - Farm Accounting App wins +14% vs other

Why AgroBEET - Farm Accounting App is winning

Top 3 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. AgroBEET - Farm Accounting App earns roughly 6× more per month than Google Wallet - $6 vs $0.
  2. Subscription model. AgroBEET - Farm Accounting App runs a $1.08/mo subscription that compounds; Google Wallet relies on one-shot IAP or ads.
  3. Better app store reviews. AgroBEET - Farm Accounting App sits at 5.00★ vs 4.39★ - store algorithms reward higher-rated apps with more impressions.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full AgroBEET - Farm Accounting App report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

AgroBEET - Farm Accounting App
vs
Google Wallet
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$6
$0
Annual revenue (est.)
$73
$0
Lifetime installs (est.)
400
2.0B
Monthly active users (est.)?
174.8
49.8M
App Store rating
5.00★
4.39★
Total ratings
1
2.2M
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$1.08
No sub
IAP tiers detected
1 tiers
0 tiers

AgroBEET - Farm Accounting App

AgroBEET AgriTech Pvt Ltd
App Store
Category
Finance
Price
Free
Released
Dec 19, 2024
Last updated
Jun 27, 2026
File size
118.1 MB
Content rating
17+
Version
1.1.1
Languages
English
View full AgroBEET - Farm Accounting App report →

Google Wallet

Google LLC
Google Play
Category
Finance
Price
Free
Released
Jun 24, 2011
Last updated
Jun 25, 2026
File size
-
Content rating
Everyone
Version
VARY
Languages
-
View full Google Wallet report →

AgroBEET - Farm Accounting App trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

Google Wallet trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, AgroBEET - Farm Accounting App or Google Wallet? v
AgroBEET - Farm Accounting App earns about $6 per month, while Google Wallet earns about $0. That is a ∞× revenue gap (~$6 more per month for AgroBEET - Farm Accounting App). Annual revenue: AgroBEET - Farm Accounting App ≈ $73/year, Google Wallet ≈ $0/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store / Google Play signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, AgroBEET - Farm Accounting App or Google Wallet? v
Google Wallet leads with about 2.0B estimated downloads vs 400 for AgroBEET - Farm Accounting App - a 4980322.3× gap. AgroBEET - Farm Accounting App's App Store downloads are estimated from 1 ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Google Wallet reports 1,000,000,000+ installs on Google Play.
Are AgroBEET - Farm Accounting App and Google Wallet in the same App Store category on each store and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Finance category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do AgroBEET - Farm Accounting App and Google Wallet offer? v
AgroBEET - Farm Accounting App: IAP range 1 tiers detected. Google Wallet: no IAP detected on the public listing. AgroBEET - Farm Accounting App runs a "Subscription (~$1.08/mo)" monetization model; Google Wallet runs "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, AgroBEET - Farm Accounting App or Google Wallet? v
AgroBEET - Farm Accounting App edges ahead with ★ 5.0 vs ★ 4.4 (gap of 0.6 stars). Rating volume: AgroBEET - Farm Accounting App 1 ratings, Google Wallet 121K ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these AgroBEET - Farm Accounting App vs Google Wallet revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $6 for AgroBEET - Farm Accounting App and $0 for Google Wallet are derived from App Store grossing rank / Google Play install ranges, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Finance) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare AgroBEET - Farm Accounting App or Google Wallet to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store or Google Play links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.