AI Catch: AI Video Generator vs Cut and Paste - Photo Editor
AI Catch: AI Video Generator
Prominent Fortune PTE. LTD
App Store
$3.7K/mo
~$44.4K/yr · 112K installs
VS
Cut and Paste - Photo Editor
Maria Gascon
App Store
$25/mo
~$305/yr · 400 installs
Revenue winner
AI Catch: AI Video Generator wins
+14692% vs other
Installs winner
AI Catch: AI Video Generator wins
+27880% vs other
MAU winner
AI Catch: AI Video Generator wins
+56786% vs other
Rating winner
AI Catch: AI Video Generator wins
+330% vs other
Why AI Catch: AI Video Generator is winning
Top 4 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- AI Catch: AI Video Generator earns roughly 148× more per month than Cut and Paste - Photo Editor - $3.7K vs $25.
- Aggressive pricing. AI Catch: AI Video Generator undercuts at $3.33/mo vs $12.99/mo - converts a higher % of free users.
- Bigger install base. AI Catch: AI Video Generator has ~112K lifetime installs vs Cut and Paste - Photo Editor's ~400 - 279.8× the funnel top.
- More monetization surfaces. AI Catch: AI Video Generator runs 9 IAP tiers vs 1 - more chances to convert users at the right price.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full AI Catch: AI Video Generator report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$3.7K
◀
$25
Annual revenue (est.)
$44.4K
◀
$305
Lifetime installs (est.)
112K
◀
400
Monthly active users (est.)?
34K
◀
60.4
App Store rating
4.30★
◀
1.00★
Total ratings
1K
◀
1
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$3.33
▶
$12.99
IAP tiers detected
9 tiers
◀
1 tiers
- Category
- Photo & Video
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Dec 30, 2024
- Last updated
- Apr 24, 2026
- File size
- 122.8 MB
- Content rating
- 17+
- Version
- 1.4.4
- Languages
- English, French, German, Hindi, Italian, Japanese +7 more
- Category
- Photo & Video
- Price
- Free
- Released
- May 16, 2017
- Last updated
- Jun 8, 2023
- File size
- 25.4 MB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 1.1
- Languages
- Arabic, Danish, Dutch, English, French, German +15 more
AI Catch: AI Video Generator trajectory
Cut and Paste - Photo Editor trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, AI Catch: AI Video Generator or Cut and Paste - Photo Editor? v
AI Catch: AI Video Generator earns about $3.7K per month, while Cut and Paste - Photo Editor earns about $25. That is a 147.9× revenue gap (~$3.7K more per month for AI Catch: AI Video Generator). Annual revenue: AI Catch: AI Video Generator ≈ $44.4K/year, Cut and Paste - Photo Editor ≈ $305/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, AI Catch: AI Video Generator or Cut and Paste - Photo Editor? v
AI Catch: AI Video Generator leads with about 112K estimated downloads vs 400 for Cut and Paste - Photo Editor - a 279.8× gap. AI Catch: AI Video Generator's App Store downloads are estimated from 1K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Cut and Paste - Photo Editor's App Store downloads are estimated from 1 ratings.
Are AI Catch: AI Video Generator and Cut and Paste - Photo Editor in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Photo & Video category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do AI Catch: AI Video Generator and Cut and Paste - Photo Editor offer? v
AI Catch: AI Video Generator: IAP range 9 tiers detected. Cut and Paste - Photo Editor: IAP range 1 tiers detected. AI Catch: AI Video Generator runs a "Subscription (~$3.33/mo)" monetization model; Cut and Paste - Photo Editor runs "Subscription (~$12.99/mo)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, AI Catch: AI Video Generator or Cut and Paste - Photo Editor? v
AI Catch: AI Video Generator edges ahead with ★ 4.3 vs ★ 1.0 (gap of 3.3 stars). Rating volume: AI Catch: AI Video Generator 1K ratings, Cut and Paste - Photo Editor 1 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these AI Catch: AI Video Generator vs Cut and Paste - Photo Editor revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $3.7K for AI Catch: AI Video Generator and $25 for Cut and Paste - Photo Editor are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Photo & Video) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare AI Catch: AI Video Generator or Cut and Paste - Photo Editor to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
