AI! Chatbot Agent-Ask & Chat vs HotSchedules Logbook

AI! Chatbot Agent-Ask & Chat

MATdev
App Store
$4.5K/mo
~$53.5K/yr · 51K installs
VS

HotSchedules Logbook

Fourth Enterprises, LLC
Google Play
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 347K installs
Revenue winner AI! Chatbot Agent-Ask & Chat wins +445900% vs other
Installs winner HotSchedules Logbook wins +575% vs other
MAU winner HotSchedules Logbook wins +140% vs other
Rating winner AI! Chatbot Agent-Ask & Chat wins +4% vs other

Why AI! Chatbot Agent-Ask & Chat is winning

Top 3 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. AI! Chatbot Agent-Ask & Chat earns roughly 4459× more per month than HotSchedules Logbook - $4.5K vs $0.
  2. Subscription model. AI! Chatbot Agent-Ask & Chat runs a $2.50/mo subscription that compounds; HotSchedules Logbook relies on one-shot IAP or ads.
  3. More monetization surfaces. AI! Chatbot Agent-Ask & Chat runs 9 IAP tiers vs 0 - more chances to convert users at the right price.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full AI! Chatbot Agent-Ask & Chat report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

AI! Chatbot Agent-Ask & Chat
vs
HotSchedules Logbook
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$4.5K
$0
Annual revenue (est.)
$53.5K
$0
Lifetime installs (est.)
51K
347K
Monthly active users (est.)?
32K
76K
App Store rating
4.46★
4.27★
Total ratings
2K
618
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$2.50
No sub
IAP tiers detected
9 tiers
0 tiers

AI! Chatbot Agent-Ask & Chat

MATdev
App Store
Category
Productivity
Price
Free
Released
Apr 25, 2024
Last updated
Jun 25, 2026
File size
160.2 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
3.6.0
Languages
Arabic, Catalan, Croatian, Czech, Danish, Dutch +26 more
View full AI! Chatbot Agent-Ask & Chat report →

HotSchedules Logbook

Fourth Enterprises, LLC
Google Play
Category
Productivity
Price
Free
Released
Oct 8, 2015
Last updated
Jun 18, 2026
File size
-
Content rating
Everyone
Version
5.26.1
Languages
-
View full HotSchedules Logbook report →

AI! Chatbot Agent-Ask & Chat trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

HotSchedules Logbook trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, AI! Chatbot Agent-Ask & Chat or HotSchedules Logbook? v
AI! Chatbot Agent-Ask & Chat earns about $4.5K per month, while HotSchedules Logbook earns about $0. That is a ∞× revenue gap (~$4.5K more per month for AI! Chatbot Agent-Ask & Chat). Annual revenue: AI! Chatbot Agent-Ask & Chat ≈ $53.5K/year, HotSchedules Logbook ≈ $0/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store / Google Play signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, AI! Chatbot Agent-Ask & Chat or HotSchedules Logbook? v
HotSchedules Logbook leads with about 347K estimated downloads vs 51K for AI! Chatbot Agent-Ask & Chat - a 6.7× gap. AI! Chatbot Agent-Ask & Chat's App Store downloads are estimated from 2K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. HotSchedules Logbook reports 100,000+ installs on Google Play.
Are AI! Chatbot Agent-Ask & Chat and HotSchedules Logbook in the same App Store category on each store and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Productivity category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do AI! Chatbot Agent-Ask & Chat and HotSchedules Logbook offer? v
AI! Chatbot Agent-Ask & Chat: IAP range 9 tiers detected. HotSchedules Logbook: no IAP detected on the public listing. AI! Chatbot Agent-Ask & Chat runs a "Subscription (~$2.50/mo, ai)" monetization model; HotSchedules Logbook runs "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, AI! Chatbot Agent-Ask & Chat or HotSchedules Logbook? v
AI! Chatbot Agent-Ask & Chat edges ahead with ★ 4.5 vs ★ 4.3 (gap of 0.2 stars). Rating volume: AI! Chatbot Agent-Ask & Chat 2K ratings, HotSchedules Logbook 136 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these AI! Chatbot Agent-Ask & Chat vs HotSchedules Logbook revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $4.5K for AI! Chatbot Agent-Ask & Chat and $0 for HotSchedules Logbook are derived from App Store grossing rank / Google Play install ranges, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Productivity) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare AI! Chatbot Agent-Ask & Chat or HotSchedules Logbook to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store or Google Play links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.