AI CleanKit: Phone Cleaner Pro vs Microsoft OneDrive
AI CleanKit: Phone Cleaner Pro
STAR LIGHTHOUSE TECHNOLOGY PTE. LTD.
App Store
$33.5K/mo
~$401.8K/yr · 1.2M installs
VS
Microsoft OneDrive
Microsoft Corporation
Google Play
$18.10M/mo
~$217.24M/yr · 5.9B installs
Revenue winner
Microsoft OneDrive wins
+53974% vs other
Installs winner
Microsoft OneDrive wins
+482550% vs other
MAU winner
Microsoft OneDrive wins
+29652% vs other
Rating winner
Microsoft OneDrive wins
+6% vs other
Why Microsoft OneDrive is winning
Top 3 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- Microsoft OneDrive earns roughly 541× more per month than AI CleanKit: Phone Cleaner Pro - $18.10M vs $33.5K.
- Premium pricing. Microsoft OneDrive charges $6.99/mo vs AI CleanKit: Phone Cleaner Pro's $2.92/mo - higher ARPU per converted user.
- Bigger install base. Microsoft OneDrive has ~5.9B lifetime installs vs AI CleanKit: Phone Cleaner Pro's ~1.2M - 4826.5× the funnel top.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Microsoft OneDrive report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$33.5K
▶
$18.10M
Annual revenue (est.)
$401.8K
▶
$217.24M
Lifetime installs (est.)
1.2M
▶
5.9B
Monthly active users (est.)?
355K
▶
105.6M
App Store rating
4.36★
▶
4.60★
Total ratings
10K
▶
7.1M
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$2.92
▶
$6.99
IAP tiers detected
5 tiers
◀
0 tiers
- Category
- Productivity
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Sep 2, 2025
- Last updated
- Jun 8, 2026
- File size
- 112.0 MB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 1.8.6
- Languages
- Arabic, English, French, German, Hindi, Italian +9 more
- Category
- Productivity
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Aug 28, 2012
- Last updated
- Jun 27, 2026
- File size
- -
- Content rating
- Everyone
- Version
- VARY
- Languages
- -
AI CleanKit: Phone Cleaner Pro trajectory
Microsoft OneDrive trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, AI CleanKit: Phone Cleaner Pro or Microsoft OneDrive? v
Microsoft OneDrive earns about $18.10M per month, while AI CleanKit: Phone Cleaner Pro earns about $33.5K. That is a 540.7× revenue gap (~$18.07M more per month for Microsoft OneDrive). Annual revenue: AI CleanKit: Phone Cleaner Pro ≈ $401.8K/year, Microsoft OneDrive ≈ $217.24M/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store / Google Play signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, AI CleanKit: Phone Cleaner Pro or Microsoft OneDrive? v
Microsoft OneDrive leads with about 5.9B estimated downloads vs 1.2M for AI CleanKit: Phone Cleaner Pro - a 4826.5× gap. AI CleanKit: Phone Cleaner Pro's App Store downloads are estimated from 10K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Microsoft OneDrive reports 5,000,000,000+ installs on Google Play.
Are AI CleanKit: Phone Cleaner Pro and Microsoft OneDrive in the same App Store category on each store and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Productivity category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do AI CleanKit: Phone Cleaner Pro and Microsoft OneDrive offer? v
AI CleanKit: Phone Cleaner Pro: IAP range 5 tiers detected. Microsoft OneDrive: IAP range $0.99 - $129.99 per item. AI CleanKit: Phone Cleaner Pro runs a "Subscription (~$2.92/mo)" monetization model; Microsoft OneDrive runs "Subscription (~$6.99/mo)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, AI CleanKit: Phone Cleaner Pro or Microsoft OneDrive? v
Microsoft OneDrive edges ahead with ★ 4.6 vs ★ 4.4 (gap of 0.2 stars). Rating volume: AI CleanKit: Phone Cleaner Pro 10K ratings, Microsoft OneDrive 114K ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these AI CleanKit: Phone Cleaner Pro vs Microsoft OneDrive revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $33.5K for AI CleanKit: Phone Cleaner Pro and $18.10M for Microsoft OneDrive are derived from App Store grossing rank / Google Play install ranges, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Productivity) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare AI CleanKit: Phone Cleaner Pro or Microsoft OneDrive to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store or Google Play links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
