AI Music Video Generator・Shoom vs inLiveRadio

AI Music Video Generator・Shoom

TECH ALPHA DMCC
App Store
$102.3K/mo
~$1.23M/yr · 766K installs
VS

inLiveRadio

In Live
App Store
$56/mo
~$671/yr · 400 installs
Revenue winner AI Music Video Generator・Shoom wins +182546% vs other
Installs winner AI Music Video Generator・Shoom wins +191380% vs other
MAU winner AI Music Video Generator・Shoom wins +181302% vs other
Rating winner inLiveRadio wins +18% vs other

Why AI Music Video Generator・Shoom is winning

Top 3 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. AI Music Video Generator・Shoom earns roughly 1826× more per month than inLiveRadio - $102.3K vs $56.
  2. Subscription model. AI Music Video Generator・Shoom runs a $9.99/mo subscription that compounds; inLiveRadio relies on one-shot IAP or ads.
  3. Bigger install base. AI Music Video Generator・Shoom has ~766K lifetime installs vs inLiveRadio's ~400 - 1914.8× the funnel top.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full AI Music Video Generator・Shoom report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

AI Music Video Generator・Shoom
vs
inLiveRadio
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$102.3K
$56
Annual revenue (est.)
$1.23M
$671
Lifetime installs (est.)
766K
400
Monthly active users (est.)?
317K
174.8
App Store rating
4.24★
5.00★
Total ratings
10K
1
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$9.99
No sub
IAP tiers detected
9 tiers
=
9 tiers

AI Music Video Generator・Shoom

TECH ALPHA DMCC
App Store
Category
Music
Price
Free
Released
Jun 26, 2024
Last updated
Jun 25, 2026
File size
133.2 MB
Content rating
12+
Version
1.26
Languages
English, French, German, Portuguese
View full AI Music Video Generator・Shoom report →

inLiveRadio

In Live
App Store
Category
Music
Price
Free
Released
Nov 4, 2021
Last updated
Mar 24, 2026
File size
47.4 MB
Content rating
12+
Version
1.0.77
Languages
English
View full inLiveRadio report →

AI Music Video Generator・Shoom trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

inLiveRadio trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, AI Music Video Generator・Shoom or inLiveRadio? v
AI Music Video Generator・Shoom earns about $102.3K per month, while inLiveRadio earns about $56. That is a 1826.5× revenue gap (~$102.2K more per month for AI Music Video Generator・Shoom). Annual revenue: AI Music Video Generator・Shoom ≈ $1.23M/year, inLiveRadio ≈ $671/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, AI Music Video Generator・Shoom or inLiveRadio? v
AI Music Video Generator・Shoom leads with about 766K estimated downloads vs 400 for inLiveRadio - a 1914.8× gap. AI Music Video Generator・Shoom's App Store downloads are estimated from 10K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. inLiveRadio's App Store downloads are estimated from 1 ratings.
Are AI Music Video Generator・Shoom and inLiveRadio in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Music category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do AI Music Video Generator・Shoom and inLiveRadio offer? v
AI Music Video Generator・Shoom: IAP range 9 tiers detected. inLiveRadio: IAP range 9 tiers detected. AI Music Video Generator・Shoom runs a "Subscription (~$9.99/mo)" monetization model; inLiveRadio runs "Free + one-time IAP (9 tiers)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, AI Music Video Generator・Shoom or inLiveRadio? v
inLiveRadio edges ahead with ★ 5.0 vs ★ 4.2 (gap of 0.8 stars). Rating volume: AI Music Video Generator・Shoom 10K ratings, inLiveRadio 1 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these AI Music Video Generator・Shoom vs inLiveRadio revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $102.3K for AI Music Video Generator・Shoom and $56 for inLiveRadio are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Music) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare AI Music Video Generator・Shoom or inLiveRadio to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.