AI Resume Builder-CV Maker PDF vs Google
AI Resume Builder-CV Maker PDF
Piotr Kalita
App Store
$456/mo
~$5.5K/yr · 6K installs
VS
Google
App Store
$2.46M/mo
~$29.52M/yr · 809.1M installs
Revenue winner
Google wins
+539386% vs other
Installs winner
Google wins
+13373069% vs other
MAU winner
Google wins
+1562998% vs other
Rating winner
AI Resume Builder-CV Maker PDF wins
+1% vs other
Why Google is winning
Top 4 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- Google earns roughly 5395× more per month than AI Resume Builder-CV Maker PDF - $2.46M vs $456.
- Aggressive pricing. Google undercuts at $19.99/mo vs $30.37/mo - converts a higher % of free users.
- Bigger install base. Google has ~809.1M lifetime installs vs AI Resume Builder-CV Maker PDF's ~6K - 133731.7× the funnel top.
- More monetization surfaces. Google runs 7 IAP tiers vs 2 - more chances to convert users at the right price.
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$456
▶
$2.46M
Annual revenue (est.)
$5.5K
▶
$29.52M
Lifetime installs (est.)
6K
▶
809.1M
Monthly active users (est.)?
465.85
▶
7.3M
App Store rating
4.71★
◀
4.65★
Total ratings
121
▶
4.8M
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$30.37
◀
$19.99
IAP tiers detected
2 tiers
▶
7 tiers
- Category
- Utilities
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Jun 12, 2024
- Last updated
- Jun 24, 2024
- File size
- 10.2 MB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 1.1
- Languages
- English
- Category
- Utilities
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Feb 12, 2019
- Last updated
- Jun 30, 2026
- File size
- 413.1 MB
- Content rating
- 17+
- Version
- 426.8
- Languages
- Arabic, BN, Bulgarian, Catalan, Croatian, Czech +36 more
AI Resume Builder-CV Maker PDF trajectory
Google trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, AI Resume Builder-CV Maker PDF or Google? v
Google earns about $2.46M per month, while AI Resume Builder-CV Maker PDF earns about $456. That is a 5394.9× revenue gap (~$2.46M more per month for Google). Annual revenue: AI Resume Builder-CV Maker PDF ≈ $5.5K/year, Google ≈ $29.52M/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, AI Resume Builder-CV Maker PDF or Google? v
Google leads with about 809.1M estimated downloads vs 6K for AI Resume Builder-CV Maker PDF - a 133731.7× gap. AI Resume Builder-CV Maker PDF's App Store downloads are estimated from 121 ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Google's App Store downloads are estimated from 4.8M ratings.
Are AI Resume Builder-CV Maker PDF and Google in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Utilities category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do AI Resume Builder-CV Maker PDF and Google offer? v
AI Resume Builder-CV Maker PDF: IAP range 2 tiers detected. Google: IAP range 7 tiers detected. AI Resume Builder-CV Maker PDF runs a "Subscription (~$30.37/mo)" monetization model; Google runs "Subscription (~$9.99/mo)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, AI Resume Builder-CV Maker PDF or Google? v
AI Resume Builder-CV Maker PDF edges ahead with ★ 4.7 vs ★ 4.6 (gap of 0.1 stars). Rating volume: AI Resume Builder-CV Maker PDF 121 ratings, Google 4.8M ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these AI Resume Builder-CV Maker PDF vs Google revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $456 for AI Resume Builder-CV Maker PDF and $2.46M for Google are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Utilities) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare AI Resume Builder-CV Maker PDF or Google to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
