AI Song: AI Music Generator vs 벅스 - Bugs

AI Song: AI Music Generator

YAHOR VALATKOVICH
App Store
$51.4K/mo
~$617.1K/yr · 383K installs
VS

벅스 - Bugs

NHN BUGS Corporation
App Store
$93/mo
~$1.1K/yr · 850 installs
Revenue winner AI Song: AI Music Generator wins +55200% vs other
Installs winner AI Song: AI Music Generator wins +44973% vs other
MAU winner AI Song: AI Music Generator wins +49504% vs other
Rating winner AI Song: AI Music Generator wins +41% vs other

Why AI Song: AI Music Generator is winning

Top 4 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. AI Song: AI Music Generator earns roughly 553× more per month than 벅스 - Bugs - $51.4K vs $93.
  2. Premium pricing. AI Song: AI Music Generator charges $9.99/mo vs 벅스 - Bugs's $8.99/mo - higher ARPU per converted user.
  3. Bigger install base. AI Song: AI Music Generator has ~383K lifetime installs vs 벅스 - Bugs's ~850 - 450.7× the funnel top.
  4. More monetization surfaces. AI Song: AI Music Generator runs 10 IAP tiers vs 6 - more chances to convert users at the right price.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full AI Song: AI Music Generator report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

AI Song: AI Music Generator
vs
벅스 - Bugs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$51.4K
$93
Annual revenue (est.)
$617.1K
$1.1K
Lifetime installs (est.)
383K
850
Monthly active users (est.)?
159K
321.3
App Store rating
4.31★
3.06★
Total ratings
5K
17
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$9.99
$8.99
IAP tiers detected
10 tiers
6 tiers

AI Song: AI Music Generator

YAHOR VALATKOVICH
App Store
Category
Music
Price
Free
Released
May 3, 2024
Last updated
Jul 1, 2026
File size
232.2 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
1.8.1
Languages
Arabic, Catalan, Dutch, English, Finnish, French +24 more
View full AI Song: AI Music Generator report →

벅스 - Bugs

NHN BUGS Corporation
App Store
Category
Music
Price
Free
Released
Jan 4, 2010
Last updated
May 29, 2026
File size
238.9 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
5.7.8
Languages
English, Korean
View full 벅스 - Bugs report →

AI Song: AI Music Generator trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

벅스 - Bugs trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, AI Song: AI Music Generator or 벅스 - Bugs? v
AI Song: AI Music Generator earns about $51.4K per month, while 벅스 - Bugs earns about $93. That is a 553.0× revenue gap (~$51.3K more per month for AI Song: AI Music Generator). Annual revenue: AI Song: AI Music Generator ≈ $617.1K/year, 벅스 - Bugs ≈ $1.1K/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, AI Song: AI Music Generator or 벅스 - Bugs? v
AI Song: AI Music Generator leads with about 383K estimated downloads vs 850 for 벅스 - Bugs - a 450.7× gap. AI Song: AI Music Generator's App Store downloads are estimated from 5K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. 벅스 - Bugs's App Store downloads are estimated from 17 ratings.
Are AI Song: AI Music Generator and 벅스 - Bugs in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Music category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do AI Song: AI Music Generator and 벅스 - Bugs offer? v
AI Song: AI Music Generator: IAP range 10 tiers detected. 벅스 - Bugs: IAP range 6 tiers detected. AI Song: AI Music Generator runs a "Subscription (~$9.99/mo)" monetization model; 벅스 - Bugs runs "Subscription (~$8.99/mo)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, AI Song: AI Music Generator or 벅스 - Bugs? v
AI Song: AI Music Generator edges ahead with ★ 4.3 vs ★ 3.1 (gap of 1.3 stars). Rating volume: AI Song: AI Music Generator 5K ratings, 벅스 - Bugs 17 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these AI Song: AI Music Generator vs 벅스 - Bugs revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $51.4K for AI Song: AI Music Generator and $93 for 벅스 - Bugs are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Music) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare AI Song: AI Music Generator or 벅스 - Bugs to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.