AI Song Generator: Mozart vs Amsterdam Dance Event App
AI Song Generator: Mozart
NineG
App Store
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 3.0M installs
VS
Amsterdam Dance Event App
Amsterdam Dance Event
App Store
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 400 installs
Revenue winnerTied
Installs winner
AI Song Generator: Mozart wins
+761898% vs other
MAU winner
AI Song Generator: Mozart wins
+823094% vs other
Rating winner
AI Song Generator: Mozart wins
+30% vs other
Why AI Song Generator: Mozart is winning
Top 2 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- Bigger install base. AI Song Generator: Mozart has ~3.0M lifetime installs vs Amsterdam Dance Event App's ~400 - 7620.0× the funnel top.
- Better app store reviews. AI Song Generator: Mozart sits at 4.34★ vs 3.33★ - store algorithms reward higher-rated apps with more impressions.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full AI Song Generator: Mozart report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$0
=
$0
Annual revenue (est.)
$0
=
$0
Lifetime installs (est.)
3.0M
◀
400
Monthly active users (est.)?
1.3M
◀
154.4
App Store rating
4.34★
◀
3.33★
Total ratings
28K
◀
3
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
No sub
=
No sub
IAP tiers detected
0 tiers
=
0 tiers
- Category
- Music
- Price
- Free
- Released
- May 20, 2024
- Last updated
- Jul 2, 2026
- File size
- 160.3 MB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 5.5.7
- Languages
- English, French, German, Japanese, Portuguese, Spanish +1 more
- Category
- Music
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Oct 7, 2024
- Last updated
- Oct 22, 2025
- File size
- 61.9 MB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 3.0
- Languages
- English
AI Song Generator: Mozart trajectory
Amsterdam Dance Event App trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, AI Song Generator: Mozart or Amsterdam Dance Event App? v
Amsterdam Dance Event App earns about $0 per month, while AI Song Generator: Mozart earns about $0. That is a ∞× revenue gap. Annual revenue: AI Song Generator: Mozart ≈ $0/year, Amsterdam Dance Event App ≈ $0/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, AI Song Generator: Mozart or Amsterdam Dance Event App? v
AI Song Generator: Mozart leads with about 3.0M estimated downloads vs 400 for Amsterdam Dance Event App - a 7620.0× gap. AI Song Generator: Mozart's App Store downloads are estimated from 28K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Amsterdam Dance Event App's App Store downloads are estimated from 3 ratings.
Are AI Song Generator: Mozart and Amsterdam Dance Event App in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Music category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
Do AI Song Generator: Mozart and Amsterdam Dance Event App have in-app purchases? v
AI Song Generator: Mozart does not appear to offer in-app purchases on its public listing. Amsterdam Dance Event App does not appear to offer in-app purchases. Monetization model: AI Song Generator: Mozart runs "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)", Amsterdam Dance Event App runs "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)".
Which has better ratings, AI Song Generator: Mozart or Amsterdam Dance Event App? v
AI Song Generator: Mozart edges ahead with ★ 4.3 vs ★ 3.3 (gap of 1.0 stars). Rating volume: AI Song Generator: Mozart 28K ratings, Amsterdam Dance Event App 3 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these AI Song Generator: Mozart vs Amsterdam Dance Event App revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $0 for AI Song Generator: Mozart and $0 for Amsterdam Dance Event App are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Music) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare AI Song Generator: Mozart or Amsterdam Dance Event App to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
