AI Song Music Generator: Muzio vs MeraGana Karaoke

AI Song Music Generator: Muzio

Scale Dreams LLC
App Store
$924.3K/mo
~$11.09M/yr · 1.8M installs
VS

MeraGana Karaoke

Innovative Interactive Infotainment Private Ltd.
App Store
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 500 installs
Revenue winner AI Song Music Generator: Muzio wins +92430500% vs other
Installs winner AI Song Music Generator: Muzio wins +369742% vs other
MAU winner AI Song Music Generator: Muzio wins +394520% vs other
Rating winner AI Song Music Generator: Muzio wins +22% vs other

Why AI Song Music Generator: Muzio is winning

Top 4 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. AI Song Music Generator: Muzio earns roughly 924305× more per month than MeraGana Karaoke - $924.3K vs $0.
  2. Subscription model. AI Song Music Generator: Muzio runs a $35.99/mo subscription that compounds; MeraGana Karaoke relies on one-shot IAP or ads.
  3. Bigger install base. AI Song Music Generator: Muzio has ~1.8M lifetime installs vs MeraGana Karaoke's ~500 - 3698.4× the funnel top.
  4. More monetization surfaces. AI Song Music Generator: Muzio runs 10 IAP tiers vs 0 - more chances to convert users at the right price.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full AI Song Music Generator: Muzio report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

AI Song Music Generator: Muzio
vs
MeraGana Karaoke
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$924.3K
$0
Annual revenue (est.)
$11.09M
$0
Lifetime installs (est.)
1.8M
500
Monthly active users (est.)?
795K
201.5
App Store rating
4.77★
3.90★
Total ratings
17K
10
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$35.99
No sub
IAP tiers detected
10 tiers
0 tiers

AI Song Music Generator: Muzio

Scale Dreams LLC
App Store
Category
Music
Price
Free
Released
May 21, 2024
Last updated
Jun 25, 2026
File size
192.8 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
3.37
Languages
English
View full AI Song Music Generator: Muzio report →

MeraGana Karaoke

Innovative Interactive Infotainment Private Ltd.
App Store
Category
Music
Price
Free
Released
May 14, 2011
Last updated
Jul 22, 2025
File size
14.0 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
5.34
Languages
Arabic, Danish, Dutch, English, French, German +13 more
View full MeraGana Karaoke report →

AI Song Music Generator: Muzio trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

MeraGana Karaoke trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, AI Song Music Generator: Muzio or MeraGana Karaoke? v
AI Song Music Generator: Muzio earns about $924.3K per month, while MeraGana Karaoke earns about $0. That is a ∞× revenue gap (~$924.3K more per month for AI Song Music Generator: Muzio). Annual revenue: AI Song Music Generator: Muzio ≈ $11.09M/year, MeraGana Karaoke ≈ $0/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, AI Song Music Generator: Muzio or MeraGana Karaoke? v
AI Song Music Generator: Muzio leads with about 1.8M estimated downloads vs 500 for MeraGana Karaoke - a 3698.4× gap. AI Song Music Generator: Muzio's App Store downloads are estimated from 17K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. MeraGana Karaoke's App Store downloads are estimated from 10 ratings.
Are AI Song Music Generator: Muzio and MeraGana Karaoke in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Music category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do AI Song Music Generator: Muzio and MeraGana Karaoke offer? v
AI Song Music Generator: Muzio: IAP range 10 tiers detected. MeraGana Karaoke: no IAP detected on the public listing. AI Song Music Generator: Muzio runs a "Subscription (~$35.99/mo)" monetization model; MeraGana Karaoke runs "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, AI Song Music Generator: Muzio or MeraGana Karaoke? v
AI Song Music Generator: Muzio edges ahead with ★ 4.8 vs ★ 3.9 (gap of 0.9 stars). Rating volume: AI Song Music Generator: Muzio 17K ratings, MeraGana Karaoke 10 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these AI Song Music Generator: Muzio vs MeraGana Karaoke revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $924.3K for AI Song Music Generator: Muzio and $0 for MeraGana Karaoke are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Music) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare AI Song Music Generator: Muzio or MeraGana Karaoke to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.