Airclub - Flight Deals vs Geo Tracker - GPS Tracker

Airclub - Flight Deals

Arcadia Labs Inc.
App Store
$105.1K/mo
~$1.26M/yr · 1.2M installs
VS

Geo Tracker - GPS Tracker

Ilia Bogdanovich
App Store
$81/mo
~$973/yr · 2K installs
Revenue winner Airclub - Flight Deals wins +129696% vs other
Installs winner Airclub - Flight Deals wins +50041% vs other
MAU winner Airclub - Flight Deals wins +51731% vs other
Rating winner Airclub - Flight Deals wins +11% vs other

Why Airclub - Flight Deals is winning

Top 4 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. Airclub - Flight Deals earns roughly 1298× more per month than Geo Tracker - GPS Tracker - $105.1K vs $81.
  2. Premium pricing. Airclub - Flight Deals charges $14.99/mo vs Geo Tracker - GPS Tracker's $2.99/mo - higher ARPU per converted user.
  3. Bigger install base. Airclub - Flight Deals has ~1.2M lifetime installs vs Geo Tracker - GPS Tracker's ~2K - 501.4× the funnel top.
  4. More monetization surfaces. Airclub - Flight Deals runs 6 IAP tiers vs 3 - more chances to convert users at the right price.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Airclub - Flight Deals report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

Airclub - Flight Deals
vs
Geo Tracker - GPS Tracker
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$105.1K
$81
Annual revenue (est.)
$1.26M
$973
Lifetime installs (est.)
1.2M
2K
Monthly active users (est.)?
217K
418.3
App Store rating
4.84★
4.38★
Total ratings
11K
47
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$14.99
$2.99
IAP tiers detected
6 tiers
3 tiers

Airclub - Flight Deals

Arcadia Labs Inc.
App Store
Category
Travel
Price
Free
Released
Feb 22, 2025
Last updated
Jun 17, 2026
File size
106.4 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
1.0.87
Languages
English
View full Airclub - Flight Deals report →

Geo Tracker - GPS Tracker

Ilia Bogdanovich
App Store
Category
Travel
Price
Free
Released
Oct 15, 2024
Last updated
Jul 1, 2026
File size
135.0 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
5.6.1
Languages
BE, Catalan, Dutch, English, French, GL +9 more
View full Geo Tracker - GPS Tracker report →

Airclub - Flight Deals trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

Geo Tracker - GPS Tracker trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, Airclub - Flight Deals or Geo Tracker - GPS Tracker? v
Airclub - Flight Deals earns about $105.1K per month, while Geo Tracker - GPS Tracker earns about $81. That is a 1298.0× revenue gap (~$105.1K more per month for Airclub - Flight Deals). Annual revenue: Airclub - Flight Deals ≈ $1.26M/year, Geo Tracker - GPS Tracker ≈ $973/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Airclub - Flight Deals or Geo Tracker - GPS Tracker? v
Airclub - Flight Deals leads with about 1.2M estimated downloads vs 2K for Geo Tracker - GPS Tracker - a 501.4× gap. Airclub - Flight Deals's App Store downloads are estimated from 11K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Geo Tracker - GPS Tracker's App Store downloads are estimated from 47 ratings.
Are Airclub - Flight Deals and Geo Tracker - GPS Tracker in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Travel category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Airclub - Flight Deals and Geo Tracker - GPS Tracker offer? v
Airclub - Flight Deals: IAP range 6 tiers detected. Geo Tracker - GPS Tracker: IAP range 3 tiers detected. Airclub - Flight Deals runs a "Subscription (~$14.99/mo)" monetization model; Geo Tracker - GPS Tracker runs "Subscription (~$5.99/mo)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Airclub - Flight Deals or Geo Tracker - GPS Tracker? v
Airclub - Flight Deals edges ahead with ★ 4.8 vs ★ 4.4 (gap of 0.5 stars). Rating volume: Airclub - Flight Deals 11K ratings, Geo Tracker - GPS Tracker 47 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Airclub - Flight Deals vs Geo Tracker - GPS Tracker revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $105.1K for Airclub - Flight Deals and $81 for Geo Tracker - GPS Tracker are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Travel) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Airclub - Flight Deals or Geo Tracker - GPS Tracker to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.