AirNav Radar - Flight Tracker vs Alsa: Buy coach tickets

AirNav Radar - Flight Tracker

AirNav Systems
App Store
$29.2K/mo
~$349.9K/yr · 99K installs
VS

Alsa: Buy coach tickets

Alsa Grupo S.L.U
App Store
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 3K installs
Revenue winner AirNav Radar - Flight Tracker wins +2915800% vs other
Installs winner AirNav Radar - Flight Tracker wins +3145% vs other
MAU winner AirNav Radar - Flight Tracker wins +3523% vs other
Rating winner AirNav Radar - Flight Tracker wins +45% vs other

Why AirNav Radar - Flight Tracker is winning

Top 4 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. AirNav Radar - Flight Tracker earns roughly 29158× more per month than Alsa: Buy coach tickets - $29.2K vs $0.
  2. Subscription model. AirNav Radar - Flight Tracker runs a $2.99/mo subscription that compounds; Alsa: Buy coach tickets relies on one-shot IAP or ads.
  3. Bigger install base. AirNav Radar - Flight Tracker has ~99K lifetime installs vs Alsa: Buy coach tickets's ~3K - 32.4× the funnel top.
  4. More monetization surfaces. AirNav Radar - Flight Tracker runs 10 IAP tiers vs 0 - more chances to convert users at the right price.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full AirNav Radar - Flight Tracker report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

AirNav Radar - Flight Tracker
vs
Alsa: Buy coach tickets
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$29.2K
$0
Annual revenue (est.)
$349.9K
$0
Lifetime installs (est.)
99K
3K
Monthly active users (est.)?
18K
497.15
App Store rating
4.70★
3.25★
Total ratings
1K
61
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$2.99
No sub
IAP tiers detected
10 tiers
0 tiers

AirNav Radar - Flight Tracker

AirNav Systems
App Store
Category
Travel
Price
Free
Released
Jul 28, 2018
Last updated
Jul 4, 2026
File size
135.2 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
3.4.4
Languages
English
View full AirNav Radar - Flight Tracker report →

Alsa: Buy coach tickets

Alsa Grupo S.L.U
App Store
Category
Travel
Price
Free
Released
Jun 23, 2011
Last updated
Jun 23, 2026
File size
98.8 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
9.6.0
Languages
English, French, German, Italian, Korean, Portuguese +2 more
View full Alsa: Buy coach tickets report →

AirNav Radar - Flight Tracker trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

Alsa: Buy coach tickets trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, AirNav Radar - Flight Tracker or Alsa: Buy coach tickets? v
AirNav Radar - Flight Tracker earns about $29.2K per month, while Alsa: Buy coach tickets earns about $0. That is a ∞× revenue gap (~$29.2K more per month for AirNav Radar - Flight Tracker). Annual revenue: AirNav Radar - Flight Tracker ≈ $349.9K/year, Alsa: Buy coach tickets ≈ $0/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, AirNav Radar - Flight Tracker or Alsa: Buy coach tickets? v
AirNav Radar - Flight Tracker leads with about 99K estimated downloads vs 3K for Alsa: Buy coach tickets - a 32.4× gap. AirNav Radar - Flight Tracker's App Store downloads are estimated from 1K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Alsa: Buy coach tickets's App Store downloads are estimated from 61 ratings.
Are AirNav Radar - Flight Tracker and Alsa: Buy coach tickets in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Travel category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do AirNav Radar - Flight Tracker and Alsa: Buy coach tickets offer? v
AirNav Radar - Flight Tracker: IAP range 10 tiers detected. Alsa: Buy coach tickets: no IAP detected on the public listing. AirNav Radar - Flight Tracker runs a "Subscription (~$50.00/mo)" monetization model; Alsa: Buy coach tickets runs "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, AirNav Radar - Flight Tracker or Alsa: Buy coach tickets? v
AirNav Radar - Flight Tracker edges ahead with ★ 4.7 vs ★ 3.2 (gap of 1.5 stars). Rating volume: AirNav Radar - Flight Tracker 1K ratings, Alsa: Buy coach tickets 61 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these AirNav Radar - Flight Tracker vs Alsa: Buy coach tickets revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $29.2K for AirNav Radar - Flight Tracker and $0 for Alsa: Buy coach tickets are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Travel) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare AirNav Radar - Flight Tracker or Alsa: Buy coach tickets to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.