All Language Translate App vs Photo Organizer: FocusClean
All Language Translate App
Nalin Savaliya
App Store
$29/mo
~$351/yr · 550 installs
VS
Photo Organizer: FocusClean
Ultra Logic Limited
App Store
$14.6K/mo
~$175.3K/yr · 163K installs
Revenue winner
Photo Organizer: FocusClean wins
+50290% vs other
Installs winner
Photo Organizer: FocusClean wins
+29456% vs other
MAU winner
Photo Organizer: FocusClean wins
+44623% vs other
Rating winner
All Language Translate App wins
+5% vs other
Why Photo Organizer: FocusClean is winning
Top 3 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- Photo Organizer: FocusClean earns roughly 504× more per month than All Language Translate App - $14.6K vs $29.
- Premium pricing. Photo Organizer: FocusClean charges $26.03/mo vs All Language Translate App's $21.68/mo - higher ARPU per converted user.
- Bigger install base. Photo Organizer: FocusClean has ~163K lifetime installs vs All Language Translate App's ~550 - 295.6× the funnel top.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Photo Organizer: FocusClean report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$29
▶
$14.6K
Annual revenue (est.)
$351
▶
$175.3K
Lifetime installs (est.)
550
▶
163K
Monthly active users (est.)?
41.8
▶
19K
App Store rating
4.55★
◀
4.33★
Total ratings
11
▶
2K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$21.68
▶
$26.03
IAP tiers detected
1 tiers
◀
0 tiers
- Category
- Utilities
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Apr 18, 2020
- Last updated
- Aug 25, 2022
- File size
- 39.3 MB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 2.0
- Languages
- English
- Category
- Utilities
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Mar 5, 2025
- Last updated
- Mar 4, 2026
- File size
- 76.9 MB
- Content rating
- 17+
- Version
- 1.4
- Languages
- Arabic, Catalan, Croatian, Czech, Danish, Dutch +27 more
All Language Translate App trajectory
Photo Organizer: FocusClean trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, All Language Translate App or Photo Organizer: FocusClean? v
Photo Organizer: FocusClean earns about $14.6K per month, while All Language Translate App earns about $29. That is a 503.9× revenue gap (~$14.6K more per month for Photo Organizer: FocusClean). Annual revenue: All Language Translate App ≈ $351/year, Photo Organizer: FocusClean ≈ $175.3K/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, All Language Translate App or Photo Organizer: FocusClean? v
Photo Organizer: FocusClean leads with about 163K estimated downloads vs 550 for All Language Translate App - a 295.6× gap. All Language Translate App's App Store downloads are estimated from 11 ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Photo Organizer: FocusClean's App Store downloads are estimated from 2K ratings.
Are All Language Translate App and Photo Organizer: FocusClean in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Utilities category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do All Language Translate App and Photo Organizer: FocusClean offer? v
All Language Translate App: IAP range 1 tiers detected. Photo Organizer: FocusClean: no IAP detected on the public listing. All Language Translate App runs a "Subscription (~$21.68/mo)" monetization model; Photo Organizer: FocusClean runs "Subscription (~$26.03/mo)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, All Language Translate App or Photo Organizer: FocusClean? v
All Language Translate App edges ahead with ★ 4.5 vs ★ 4.3 (gap of 0.2 stars). Rating volume: All Language Translate App 11 ratings, Photo Organizer: FocusClean 2K ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these All Language Translate App vs Photo Organizer: FocusClean revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $29 for All Language Translate App and $14.6K for Photo Organizer: FocusClean are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Utilities) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare All Language Translate App or Photo Organizer: FocusClean to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
