All Language Translate App vs WiFi Guardian - Stop Intruders

All Language Translate App

Nalin Savaliya
App Store
$29/mo
~$351/yr · 550 installs
VS

WiFi Guardian - Stop Intruders

恒盛 程
App Store
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 0 installs
Revenue winner All Language Translate App wins +2900% vs other
Installs winner All Language Translate App wins +55000% vs other
MAU winner All Language Translate App wins +4180% vs other
Rating winner All Language Translate App wins +455% vs other

Why All Language Translate App is winning

Top 4 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. All Language Translate App earns roughly 29× more per month than WiFi Guardian - Stop Intruders - $29 vs $0.
  2. Subscription model. All Language Translate App runs a $21.68/mo subscription that compounds; WiFi Guardian - Stop Intruders relies on one-shot IAP or ads.
  3. Bigger install base. All Language Translate App has ~550 lifetime installs vs WiFi Guardian - Stop Intruders's ~0 - 550.0× the funnel top.
  4. Better app store reviews. All Language Translate App sits at 4.55★ vs 0.00★ - store algorithms reward higher-rated apps with more impressions.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full All Language Translate App report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

All Language Translate App
vs
WiFi Guardian - Stop Intruders
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$29
$0
Annual revenue (est.)
$351
$0
Lifetime installs (est.)
550
0
Monthly active users (est.)?
41.8
0
App Store rating
4.55★
-
Total ratings
11
0
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$21.68
No sub
IAP tiers detected
1 tiers
0 tiers

All Language Translate App

Nalin Savaliya
App Store
Category
Utilities
Price
Free
Released
Apr 18, 2020
Last updated
Aug 25, 2022
File size
39.3 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
2.0
Languages
English
View full All Language Translate App report →

WiFi Guardian - Stop Intruders

恒盛 程
App Store
Category
Utilities
Price
USD0.99
Released
Aug 26, 2025
Last updated
Apr 14, 2026
File size
8.2 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
3.1.0
Languages
Arabic, English, French, German, Japanese, Korean +5 more
View full WiFi Guardian - Stop Intruders report →

All Language Translate App trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

WiFi Guardian - Stop Intruders trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, All Language Translate App or WiFi Guardian - Stop Intruders? v
All Language Translate App earns about $29 per month, while WiFi Guardian - Stop Intruders earns about $0. That is a ∞× revenue gap (~$29 more per month for All Language Translate App). Annual revenue: All Language Translate App ≈ $351/year, WiFi Guardian - Stop Intruders ≈ $0/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, All Language Translate App or WiFi Guardian - Stop Intruders? v
All Language Translate App leads with about 550 estimated downloads vs 0 for WiFi Guardian - Stop Intruders - a ∞× gap. All Language Translate App's App Store downloads are estimated from 11 ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. WiFi Guardian - Stop Intruders's App Store downloads are estimated from 0 ratings.
Are All Language Translate App and WiFi Guardian - Stop Intruders in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Utilities category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do All Language Translate App and WiFi Guardian - Stop Intruders offer? v
All Language Translate App: IAP range 1 tiers detected. WiFi Guardian - Stop Intruders: no IAP detected on the public listing. All Language Translate App runs a "Subscription (~$21.68/mo)" monetization model; WiFi Guardian - Stop Intruders runs "Paid app ($0.99)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, All Language Translate App or WiFi Guardian - Stop Intruders? v
All Language Translate App edges ahead with a higher overall score (gap of 4.5 stars). Rating volume: All Language Translate App 11 ratings, WiFi Guardian - Stop Intruders 0 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these All Language Translate App vs WiFi Guardian - Stop Intruders revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $29 for All Language Translate App and $0 for WiFi Guardian - Stop Intruders are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Utilities) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare All Language Translate App or WiFi Guardian - Stop Intruders to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.