All My Meals - Keep Recipes vs Bojangles Restaurant
All My Meals - Keep Recipes
NatiMate GmbH
App Store
$243/mo
~$2.9K/yr · 9K installs
VS
Bojangles Restaurant
Bojangles' Restaurants, Inc.
App Store
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 5.9M installs
Revenue winner
All My Meals - Keep Recipes wins
+24300% vs other
Installs winner
Bojangles Restaurant wins
+61890% vs other
MAU winner
Bojangles Restaurant wins
+61369% vs other
Rating winner
All My Meals - Keep Recipes wins
+2% vs other
Why All My Meals - Keep Recipes is winning
Top 3 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- All My Meals - Keep Recipes earns roughly 243× more per month than Bojangles Restaurant - $243 vs $0.
- Subscription model. All My Meals - Keep Recipes runs a $6.69/mo subscription that compounds; Bojangles Restaurant relies on one-shot IAP or ads.
- More monetization surfaces. All My Meals - Keep Recipes runs 4 IAP tiers vs 0 - more chances to convert users at the right price.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full All My Meals - Keep Recipes report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$243
◀
$0
Annual revenue (est.)
$2.9K
◀
$0
Lifetime installs (est.)
9K
▶
5.9M
Monthly active users (est.)?
1K
▶
692K
App Store rating
4.77★
◀
4.68★
Total ratings
172
▶
53K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$6.69
◀
No sub
IAP tiers detected
4 tiers
◀
0 tiers
- Category
- Food & Drink
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Sep 8, 2025
- Last updated
- Jun 30, 2026
- File size
- 138.1 MB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 1.33.1
- Languages
- English, German
- Category
- Food & Drink
- Price
- Free
- Released
- May 31, 2021
- Last updated
- Jun 4, 2026
- File size
- 74.0 MB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 2.4.0
- Languages
- English
All My Meals - Keep Recipes trajectory
Bojangles Restaurant trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, All My Meals - Keep Recipes or Bojangles Restaurant? v
All My Meals - Keep Recipes earns about $243 per month, while Bojangles Restaurant earns about $0. That is a ∞× revenue gap (~$243 more per month for All My Meals - Keep Recipes). Annual revenue: All My Meals - Keep Recipes ≈ $2.9K/year, Bojangles Restaurant ≈ $0/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, All My Meals - Keep Recipes or Bojangles Restaurant? v
Bojangles Restaurant leads with about 5.9M estimated downloads vs 9K for All My Meals - Keep Recipes - a 619.9× gap. All My Meals - Keep Recipes's App Store downloads are estimated from 172 ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Bojangles Restaurant's App Store downloads are estimated from 53K ratings.
Are All My Meals - Keep Recipes and Bojangles Restaurant in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Food & Drink category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do All My Meals - Keep Recipes and Bojangles Restaurant offer? v
All My Meals - Keep Recipes: IAP range 4 tiers detected. Bojangles Restaurant: no IAP detected on the public listing. All My Meals - Keep Recipes runs a "Subscription (~$6.69/mo)" monetization model; Bojangles Restaurant runs "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, All My Meals - Keep Recipes or Bojangles Restaurant? v
All My Meals - Keep Recipes edges ahead with ★ 4.8 vs ★ 4.7 (gap of 0.1 stars). Rating volume: All My Meals - Keep Recipes 172 ratings, Bojangles Restaurant 53K ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these All My Meals - Keep Recipes vs Bojangles Restaurant revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $243 for All My Meals - Keep Recipes and $0 for Bojangles Restaurant are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Food & Drink) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare All My Meals - Keep Recipes or Bojangles Restaurant to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
