AmiGo Travel: Tips & Guides vs LOUIS VUITTON CITY GUIDE

AmiGo Travel: Tips & Guides

Amigo Travel, Inc.
App Store
$6.0K/mo
~$72.4K/yr · 94K installs
VS

LOUIS VUITTON CITY GUIDE

Louis Vuitton Editeur SAS
App Store
$268/mo
~$3.2K/yr · 5K installs
Revenue winner AmiGo Travel: Tips & Guides wins +2150% vs other
Installs winner AmiGo Travel: Tips & Guides wins +1782% vs other
MAU winner AmiGo Travel: Tips & Guides wins +1986% vs other
Rating winner AmiGo Travel: Tips & Guides wins +40% vs other

Why AmiGo Travel: Tips & Guides is winning

Top 4 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. AmiGo Travel: Tips & Guides earns roughly 23× more per month than LOUIS VUITTON CITY GUIDE - $6.0K vs $268.
  2. Premium pricing. AmiGo Travel: Tips & Guides charges $19.00/mo vs LOUIS VUITTON CITY GUIDE's $9.99/mo - higher ARPU per converted user.
  3. Bigger install base. AmiGo Travel: Tips & Guides has ~94K lifetime installs vs LOUIS VUITTON CITY GUIDE's ~5K - 18.8× the funnel top.
  4. More monetization surfaces. AmiGo Travel: Tips & Guides runs 8 IAP tiers vs 3 - more chances to convert users at the right price.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full AmiGo Travel: Tips & Guides report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

AmiGo Travel: Tips & Guides
vs
LOUIS VUITTON CITY GUIDE
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$6.0K
$268
Annual revenue (est.)
$72.4K
$3.2K
Lifetime installs (est.)
94K
5K
Monthly active users (est.)?
17K
830
App Store rating
4.87★
3.47★
Total ratings
1K
100
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$19.00
$9.99
IAP tiers detected
8 tiers
3 tiers

AmiGo Travel: Tips & Guides

Amigo Travel, Inc.
App Store
Category
Travel
Price
Free
Released
Oct 14, 2021
Last updated
Jun 26, 2026
File size
171.8 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
2.46.0
Languages
English
View full AmiGo Travel: Tips & Guides report →

LOUIS VUITTON CITY GUIDE

Louis Vuitton Editeur SAS
App Store
Category
Travel
Price
Free
Released
Nov 4, 2015
Last updated
Jun 23, 2026
File size
193.4 MB
Content rating
12+
Version
4.14.2
Languages
English, French, Japanese, Chinese
View full LOUIS VUITTON CITY GUIDE report →

AmiGo Travel: Tips & Guides trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

LOUIS VUITTON CITY GUIDE trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, AmiGo Travel: Tips & Guides or LOUIS VUITTON CITY GUIDE? v
AmiGo Travel: Tips & Guides earns about $6.0K per month, while LOUIS VUITTON CITY GUIDE earns about $268. That is a 22.5× revenue gap (~$5.8K more per month for AmiGo Travel: Tips & Guides). Annual revenue: AmiGo Travel: Tips & Guides ≈ $72.4K/year, LOUIS VUITTON CITY GUIDE ≈ $3.2K/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, AmiGo Travel: Tips & Guides or LOUIS VUITTON CITY GUIDE? v
AmiGo Travel: Tips & Guides leads with about 94K estimated downloads vs 5K for LOUIS VUITTON CITY GUIDE - a 18.8× gap. AmiGo Travel: Tips & Guides's App Store downloads are estimated from 1K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. LOUIS VUITTON CITY GUIDE's App Store downloads are estimated from 100 ratings.
Are AmiGo Travel: Tips & Guides and LOUIS VUITTON CITY GUIDE in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Travel category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do AmiGo Travel: Tips & Guides and LOUIS VUITTON CITY GUIDE offer? v
AmiGo Travel: Tips & Guides: IAP range 8 tiers detected. LOUIS VUITTON CITY GUIDE: IAP range 3 tiers detected. AmiGo Travel: Tips & Guides runs a "Subscription (~$10.75/mo)" monetization model; LOUIS VUITTON CITY GUIDE runs "Subscription (~$9.99/mo)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, AmiGo Travel: Tips & Guides or LOUIS VUITTON CITY GUIDE? v
AmiGo Travel: Tips & Guides edges ahead with ★ 4.9 vs ★ 3.5 (gap of 1.4 stars). Rating volume: AmiGo Travel: Tips & Guides 1K ratings, LOUIS VUITTON CITY GUIDE 100 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these AmiGo Travel: Tips & Guides vs LOUIS VUITTON CITY GUIDE revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $6.0K for AmiGo Travel: Tips & Guides and $268 for LOUIS VUITTON CITY GUIDE are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Travel) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare AmiGo Travel: Tips & Guides or LOUIS VUITTON CITY GUIDE to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.