Annoying Uncle Punch Game® vs Traffix: Traffic Simulator

Annoying Uncle Punch Game®

Game District LLC
Google Play
$590.7K/mo
~$7.09M/yr · 94.1M installs
VS

Traffix: Traffic Simulator

Infinity Games, Lda
Google Play
$30.6K/mo
~$366.7K/yr · 1.0M installs
Revenue winner Annoying Uncle Punch Game® wins +1833% vs other
Installs winner Annoying Uncle Punch Game® wins +9098% vs other
MAU winner Annoying Uncle Punch Game® wins +5288% vs other
Rating winner Traffix: Traffic Simulator wins +5% vs other

Why Annoying Uncle Punch Game® is winning

Top 3 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. Annoying Uncle Punch Game® earns roughly 19× more per month than Traffix: Traffic Simulator - $590.7K vs $30.6K.
  2. Subscription model. Annoying Uncle Punch Game® runs a $2.42/mo subscription that compounds; Traffix: Traffic Simulator relies on one-shot IAP or ads.
  3. Bigger install base. Annoying Uncle Punch Game® has ~94.1M lifetime installs vs Traffix: Traffic Simulator's ~1.0M - 92.0× the funnel top.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Annoying Uncle Punch Game® report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

Annoying Uncle Punch Game®
vs
Traffix: Traffic Simulator
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$590.7K
$30.6K
Annual revenue (est.)
$7.09M
$366.7K
Lifetime installs (est.)
94.1M
1.0M
Monthly active users (est.)?
5.5M
101K
App Store rating
4.29★
4.52★
Total ratings
121K
18K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$2.42
No sub
IAP tiers detected
0 tiers
=
0 tiers

Annoying Uncle Punch Game®

Game District LLC
Google Play
Category
Simulation
Price
Free
Released
Aug 14, 2024
Last updated
Jun 22, 2026
File size
-
Content rating
Teen
Version
0.6.2
Languages
-
View full Annoying Uncle Punch Game® report →

Traffix: Traffic Simulator

Infinity Games, Lda
Google Play
Category
Simulation
Price
USD2.49
Released
Jun 12, 2019
Last updated
Jun 25, 2026
File size
-
Content rating
Everyone
Version
9.3.4
Languages
-
View full Traffix: Traffic Simulator report →

Annoying Uncle Punch Game® trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

Traffix: Traffic Simulator trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, Annoying Uncle Punch Game® or Traffix: Traffic Simulator? v
Annoying Uncle Punch Game® earns about $590.7K per month, while Traffix: Traffic Simulator earns about $30.6K. That is a 19.3× revenue gap (~$560.1K more per month for Annoying Uncle Punch Game®). Annual revenue: Annoying Uncle Punch Game® ≈ $7.09M/year, Traffix: Traffic Simulator ≈ $366.7K/year. Estimates are derived from public Google Play signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Annoying Uncle Punch Game® or Traffix: Traffic Simulator? v
Annoying Uncle Punch Game® leads with about 94.1M estimated downloads vs 1.0M for Traffix: Traffic Simulator - a 92.0× gap. Annoying Uncle Punch Game® reports 50,000,000+ installs on Google Play. Traffix: Traffic Simulator reports 1,000,000+ installs on Google Play.
Are Annoying Uncle Punch Game® and Traffix: Traffic Simulator in the same Google Play category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Simulation category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Annoying Uncle Punch Game® and Traffix: Traffic Simulator offer? v
Annoying Uncle Punch Game®: IAP range $0.49 - $11.99 per item. Traffix: Traffic Simulator: no IAP detected on the public listing. Annoying Uncle Punch Game® runs a "Free game · IAP-driven (0 packs, ~$0.30/MAU)" monetization model; Traffix: Traffic Simulator runs "Paid app ($2.49)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Annoying Uncle Punch Game® or Traffix: Traffic Simulator? v
Traffix: Traffic Simulator edges ahead with ★ 4.5 vs ★ 4.3 (gap of 0.2 stars). Rating volume: Annoying Uncle Punch Game® 1K ratings, Traffix: Traffic Simulator 712 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Annoying Uncle Punch Game® vs Traffix: Traffic Simulator revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $590.7K for Annoying Uncle Punch Game® and $30.6K for Traffix: Traffic Simulator are derived from Google Play grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Simulation) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Annoying Uncle Punch Game® or Traffix: Traffic Simulator to a different Google Play app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two Google Play links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.