Anotar: Work Meeting Recorder vs CamCard AI Business Assistant

Anotar: Work Meeting Recorder

Genio Tech, LLC
App Store
$583/mo
~$7.0K/yr · 23K installs
VS

CamCard AI Business Assistant

INTSIG Information Co., Ltd
App Store
$464.4K/mo
~$5.57M/yr · 3.2M installs
Revenue winner CamCard AI Business Assistant wins +79554% vs other
Installs winner CamCard AI Business Assistant wins +13732% vs other
MAU winner CamCard AI Business Assistant wins +72428% vs other
Rating winner Anotar: Work Meeting Recorder wins +1% vs other

Why CamCard AI Business Assistant is winning

Top 3 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. CamCard AI Business Assistant earns roughly 797× more per month than Anotar: Work Meeting Recorder - $464.4K vs $583.
  2. Aggressive pricing. CamCard AI Business Assistant undercuts at $4.17/mo vs $12.99/mo - converts a higher % of free users.
  3. Bigger install base. CamCard AI Business Assistant has ~3.2M lifetime installs vs Anotar: Work Meeting Recorder's ~23K - 138.3× the funnel top.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full CamCard AI Business Assistant report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

Anotar: Work Meeting Recorder
vs
CamCard AI Business Assistant
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$583
$464.4K
Annual revenue (est.)
$7.0K
$5.57M
Lifetime installs (est.)
23K
3.2M
Monthly active users (est.)?
3K
2.0M
App Store rating
4.75★
4.70★
Total ratings
457
90K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$12.99
$4.17
IAP tiers detected
9 tiers
5 tiers

Anotar: Work Meeting Recorder

Genio Tech, LLC
App Store
Category
Business
Price
Free
Released
Jan 15, 2025
Last updated
Jun 19, 2026
File size
123.2 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
1.0.26
Languages
English, Portuguese, Spanish
View full Anotar: Work Meeting Recorder report →

CamCard AI Business Assistant

INTSIG Information Co., Ltd
App Store
Category
Business
Price
Free
Released
Feb 13, 2010
Last updated
Mar 31, 2026
File size
212.4 MB
Content rating
17+
Version
8.62.3
Languages
English, French, German, Japanese, Korean, Chinese +1 more
View full CamCard AI Business Assistant report →

Anotar: Work Meeting Recorder trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

CamCard AI Business Assistant trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, Anotar: Work Meeting Recorder or CamCard AI Business Assistant? v
CamCard AI Business Assistant earns about $464.4K per month, while Anotar: Work Meeting Recorder earns about $583. That is a 796.5× revenue gap (~$463.8K more per month for CamCard AI Business Assistant). Annual revenue: Anotar: Work Meeting Recorder ≈ $7.0K/year, CamCard AI Business Assistant ≈ $5.57M/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Anotar: Work Meeting Recorder or CamCard AI Business Assistant? v
CamCard AI Business Assistant leads with about 3.2M estimated downloads vs 23K for Anotar: Work Meeting Recorder - a 138.3× gap. Anotar: Work Meeting Recorder's App Store downloads are estimated from 457 ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. CamCard AI Business Assistant's App Store downloads are estimated from 90K ratings.
Are Anotar: Work Meeting Recorder and CamCard AI Business Assistant in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Business category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Anotar: Work Meeting Recorder and CamCard AI Business Assistant offer? v
Anotar: Work Meeting Recorder: IAP range 9 tiers detected. CamCard AI Business Assistant: IAP range 5 tiers detected. Anotar: Work Meeting Recorder runs a "Subscription (~$6.66/mo)" monetization model; CamCard AI Business Assistant runs "Subscription (~$4.17/mo, ai)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Anotar: Work Meeting Recorder or CamCard AI Business Assistant? v
Anotar: Work Meeting Recorder edges ahead with ★ 4.7 vs ★ 4.7 (gap of 0.0 stars). Rating volume: Anotar: Work Meeting Recorder 457 ratings, CamCard AI Business Assistant 90K ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Anotar: Work Meeting Recorder vs CamCard AI Business Assistant revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $583 for Anotar: Work Meeting Recorder and $464.4K for CamCard AI Business Assistant are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Business) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Anotar: Work Meeting Recorder or CamCard AI Business Assistant to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.