AppLock - photo lock vs Veicolo+: info targa (no ads)
AppLock - photo lock
DoMobile Co., Ltd.
App Store
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 20K installs
VS
Veicolo+: info targa (no ads)
RS1 Project
App Store
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 0 installs
Revenue winnerTied
Installs winner
AppLock - photo lock wins
+2000000% vs other
MAU winner
AppLock - photo lock wins
+218000% vs other
Rating winner
AppLock - photo lock wins
+361% vs other
Why AppLock - photo lock is winning
Top 2 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- Bigger install base. AppLock - photo lock has ~20K lifetime installs vs Veicolo+: info targa (no ads)'s ~0 - 20000.0× the funnel top.
- Better app store reviews. AppLock - photo lock sits at 3.60★ vs 0.00★ - store algorithms reward higher-rated apps with more impressions.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full AppLock - photo lock report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$0
=
$0
Annual revenue (est.)
$0
=
$0
Lifetime installs (est.)
20K
◀
0
Monthly active users (est.)?
2K
◀
0
App Store rating
3.60★
◀
-
Total ratings
400
◀
0
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
No sub
▶
$17.34
IAP tiers detected
0 tiers
▶
1 tiers
- Category
- Utilities
- Price
- Free
- Released
- May 15, 2020
- Last updated
- May 27, 2026
- File size
- 65.9 MB
- Content rating
- 17+
- Version
- 1.3.5
- Languages
- Arabic, Czech, Danish, Dutch, English, Finnish +24 more
- Category
- Utilities
- Price
- USD2.99
- Released
- Apr 26, 2016
- Last updated
- Apr 1, 2021
- File size
- 72.2 MB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 9.0.0
- Languages
- Italian
AppLock - photo lock trajectory
Veicolo+: info targa (no ads) trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, AppLock - photo lock or Veicolo+: info targa (no ads)? v
Veicolo+: info targa (no ads) earns about $0 per month, while AppLock - photo lock earns about $0. That is a ∞× revenue gap. Annual revenue: AppLock - photo lock ≈ $0/year, Veicolo+: info targa (no ads) ≈ $0/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, AppLock - photo lock or Veicolo+: info targa (no ads)? v
AppLock - photo lock leads with about 20K estimated downloads vs 0 for Veicolo+: info targa (no ads) - a ∞× gap. AppLock - photo lock's App Store downloads are estimated from 400 ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Veicolo+: info targa (no ads)'s App Store downloads are estimated from 0 ratings.
Are AppLock - photo lock and Veicolo+: info targa (no ads) in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Utilities category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do AppLock - photo lock and Veicolo+: info targa (no ads) offer? v
AppLock - photo lock: no IAP detected on the public listing. Veicolo+: info targa (no ads): IAP range 1 tiers detected. AppLock - photo lock runs a "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)" monetization model; Veicolo+: info targa (no ads) runs "Paid app ($2.99)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, AppLock - photo lock or Veicolo+: info targa (no ads)? v
AppLock - photo lock edges ahead with a higher overall score (gap of 3.6 stars). Rating volume: AppLock - photo lock 400 ratings, Veicolo+: info targa (no ads) 0 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these AppLock - photo lock vs Veicolo+: info targa (no ads) revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $0 for AppLock - photo lock and $0 for Veicolo+: info targa (no ads) are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Utilities) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare AppLock - photo lock or Veicolo+: info targa (no ads) to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
