Authenticator App-2FAS・MFA・OTP vs Yandex with Alice AI

Authenticator App-2FAS・MFA・OTP

FLOOMIX LTD
App Store
$1.1K/mo
~$13.6K/yr · 24K installs
VS

Yandex with Alice AI

Direct Cursus Computer Systems Trading
App Store
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 2.3M installs
Revenue winner Authenticator App-2FAS・MFA・OTP wins +113700% vs other
Installs winner Yandex with Alice AI wins +9340% vs other
MAU winner Yandex with Alice AI wins +11057% vs other
Rating winner Authenticator App-2FAS・MFA・OTP wins +1% vs other

Why Authenticator App-2FAS・MFA・OTP is winning

Top 3 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. Authenticator App-2FAS・MFA・OTP earns roughly 1137× more per month than Yandex with Alice AI - $1.1K vs $0.
  2. Subscription model. Authenticator App-2FAS・MFA・OTP runs a $5.83/mo subscription that compounds; Yandex with Alice AI relies on one-shot IAP or ads.
  3. More monetization surfaces. Authenticator App-2FAS・MFA・OTP runs 3 IAP tiers vs 0 - more chances to convert users at the right price.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Authenticator App-2FAS・MFA・OTP report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

Authenticator App-2FAS・MFA・OTP
vs
Yandex with Alice AI
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$1.1K
$0
Annual revenue (est.)
$13.6K
$0
Lifetime installs (est.)
24K
2.3M
Monthly active users (est.)?
2K
269K
App Store rating
4.59★
4.55★
Total ratings
487
21K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$5.83
No sub
IAP tiers detected
3 tiers
0 tiers

Authenticator App-2FAS・MFA・OTP

FLOOMIX LTD
App Store
Category
Utilities
Price
Free
Released
Sep 3, 2024
Last updated
May 4, 2026
File size
152.1 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
1.0.42
Languages
English, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Polish +5 more
View full Authenticator App-2FAS・MFA・OTP report →

Yandex with Alice AI

Direct Cursus Computer Systems Trading
App Store
Category
Utilities
Price
Free
Released
Feb 16, 2016
Last updated
Jun 25, 2026
File size
395.1 MB
Content rating
17+
Version
26.6.2.732
Languages
English, KK, Russian, Turkish, Ukrainian, UZ
View full Yandex with Alice AI report →

Authenticator App-2FAS・MFA・OTP trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

Yandex with Alice AI trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, Authenticator App-2FAS・MFA・OTP or Yandex with Alice AI? v
Authenticator App-2FAS・MFA・OTP earns about $1.1K per month, while Yandex with Alice AI earns about $0. That is a ∞× revenue gap (~$1.1K more per month for Authenticator App-2FAS・MFA・OTP). Annual revenue: Authenticator App-2FAS・MFA・OTP ≈ $13.6K/year, Yandex with Alice AI ≈ $0/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Authenticator App-2FAS・MFA・OTP or Yandex with Alice AI? v
Yandex with Alice AI leads with about 2.3M estimated downloads vs 24K for Authenticator App-2FAS・MFA・OTP - a 94.4× gap. Authenticator App-2FAS・MFA・OTP's App Store downloads are estimated from 487 ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Yandex with Alice AI's App Store downloads are estimated from 21K ratings.
Are Authenticator App-2FAS・MFA・OTP and Yandex with Alice AI in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Utilities category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Authenticator App-2FAS・MFA・OTP and Yandex with Alice AI offer? v
Authenticator App-2FAS・MFA・OTP: IAP range 3 tiers detected. Yandex with Alice AI: no IAP detected on the public listing. Authenticator App-2FAS・MFA・OTP runs a "Subscription (~$5.83/mo, security)" monetization model; Yandex with Alice AI runs "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Authenticator App-2FAS・MFA・OTP or Yandex with Alice AI? v
Authenticator App-2FAS・MFA・OTP edges ahead with ★ 4.6 vs ★ 4.6 (gap of 0.0 stars). Rating volume: Authenticator App-2FAS・MFA・OTP 487 ratings, Yandex with Alice AI 21K ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Authenticator App-2FAS・MFA・OTP vs Yandex with Alice AI revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $1.1K for Authenticator App-2FAS・MFA・OTP and $0 for Yandex with Alice AI are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Utilities) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Authenticator App-2FAS・MFA・OTP or Yandex with Alice AI to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.