Auto Allies vs Six Flags

Auto Allies

Auto Allies Corporation
App Store
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 4K installs
VS

Six Flags

Six Flags Entertainment Corporation
App Store
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 25.6M installs
Revenue winnerTied
Installs winner Six Flags wins +691919% vs other
MAU winner Six Flags wins +528634% vs other
Rating winner Six Flags wins +4% vs other

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

Auto Allies
vs
Six Flags
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$0
=
$0
Annual revenue (est.)
$0
=
$0
Lifetime installs (est.)
4K
25.6M
Monthly active users (est.)?
658.6
3.5M
App Store rating
4.41★
4.60★
Total ratings
74
171K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
No sub
=
No sub
IAP tiers detected
0 tiers
=
0 tiers

Auto Allies

Auto Allies Corporation
App Store
Category
Travel
Price
Free
Released
Sep 4, 2024
Last updated
Jun 26, 2026
File size
64.1 MB
Content rating
17+
Version
1.1.10
Languages
English
View full Auto Allies report →

Six Flags

Six Flags Entertainment Corporation
App Store
Category
Travel
Price
Free
Released
May 30, 2015
Last updated
Jun 6, 2026
File size
456.0 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
5.0.13
Languages
English, French, Spanish
View full Six Flags report →

Auto Allies trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

Six Flags trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, Auto Allies or Six Flags? v
Six Flags earns about $0 per month, while Auto Allies earns about $0. That is a ∞× revenue gap. Annual revenue: Auto Allies ≈ $0/year, Six Flags ≈ $0/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Auto Allies or Six Flags? v
Six Flags leads with about 25.6M estimated downloads vs 4K for Auto Allies - a 6920.2× gap. Auto Allies's App Store downloads are estimated from 74 ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Six Flags's App Store downloads are estimated from 171K ratings.
Are Auto Allies and Six Flags in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Travel category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
Do Auto Allies and Six Flags have in-app purchases? v
Auto Allies does not appear to offer in-app purchases on its public listing. Six Flags does not appear to offer in-app purchases. Monetization model: Auto Allies runs "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)", Six Flags runs "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)".
Which has better ratings, Auto Allies or Six Flags? v
Six Flags edges ahead with ★ 4.6 vs ★ 4.4 (gap of 0.2 stars). Rating volume: Auto Allies 74 ratings, Six Flags 171K ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Auto Allies vs Six Flags revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $0 for Auto Allies and $0 for Six Flags are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Travel) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Auto Allies or Six Flags to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.