B612 AI Photo&Video Editor vs Videoleap: AI Video Editor
B612 AI Photo&Video Editor
SNOW Corporation
App Store
$731.2K/mo
~$8.77M/yr · 16.4M installs
VS
Videoleap: AI Video Editor
Lightricks Ltd.
App Store
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 21.7M installs
Revenue winner
B612 AI Photo&Video Editor wins
+73123600% vs other
Installs winner
Videoleap: AI Video Editor wins
+32% vs other
MAU winner
Videoleap: AI Video Editor wins
+31% vs other
Rating winner
B612 AI Photo&Video Editor wins
+1% vs other
Why B612 AI Photo&Video Editor is winning
Top 3 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- B612 AI Photo&Video Editor earns roughly 731236× more per month than Videoleap: AI Video Editor - $731.2K vs $0.
- Subscription model. B612 AI Photo&Video Editor runs a $9.99/mo subscription that compounds; Videoleap: AI Video Editor relies on one-shot IAP or ads.
- More monetization surfaces. B612 AI Photo&Video Editor runs 10 IAP tiers vs 0 - more chances to convert users at the right price.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full B612 AI Photo&Video Editor report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$731.2K
◀
$0
Annual revenue (est.)
$8.77M
◀
$0
Lifetime installs (est.)
16.4M
▶
21.7M
Monthly active users (est.)?
3.9M
▶
5.1M
App Store rating
4.65★
◀
4.61★
Total ratings
110K
▶
145K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$9.99
◀
No sub
IAP tiers detected
10 tiers
◀
0 tiers
- Category
- Photo & Video
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Aug 12, 2014
- Last updated
- Jun 26, 2026
- File size
- 277.6 MB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 15.2.6
- Languages
- English, Hindi, Indonesian, Japanese, Korean, Chinese +4 more
- Category
- Photo & Video
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Sep 24, 2017
- Last updated
- Jun 28, 2026
- File size
- 513.1 MB
- Content rating
- 12+
- Version
- 2.83
- Languages
- English, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Korean +6 more
B612 AI Photo&Video Editor trajectory
Videoleap: AI Video Editor trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, B612 AI Photo&Video Editor or Videoleap: AI Video Editor? v
B612 AI Photo&Video Editor earns about $731.2K per month, while Videoleap: AI Video Editor earns about $0. That is a ∞× revenue gap (~$731.2K more per month for B612 AI Photo&Video Editor). Annual revenue: B612 AI Photo&Video Editor ≈ $8.77M/year, Videoleap: AI Video Editor ≈ $0/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, B612 AI Photo&Video Editor or Videoleap: AI Video Editor? v
Videoleap: AI Video Editor leads with about 21.7M estimated downloads vs 16.4M for B612 AI Photo&Video Editor - a 1.3× gap. B612 AI Photo&Video Editor's App Store downloads are estimated from 110K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Videoleap: AI Video Editor's App Store downloads are estimated from 145K ratings.
Are B612 AI Photo&Video Editor and Videoleap: AI Video Editor in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Photo & Video category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do B612 AI Photo&Video Editor and Videoleap: AI Video Editor offer? v
B612 AI Photo&Video Editor: IAP range 10 tiers detected. Videoleap: AI Video Editor: no IAP detected on the public listing. B612 AI Photo&Video Editor runs a "Subscription (~$5.83/mo)" monetization model; Videoleap: AI Video Editor runs "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, B612 AI Photo&Video Editor or Videoleap: AI Video Editor? v
B612 AI Photo&Video Editor edges ahead with ★ 4.6 vs ★ 4.6 (gap of 0.0 stars). Rating volume: B612 AI Photo&Video Editor 110K ratings, Videoleap: AI Video Editor 145K ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these B612 AI Photo&Video Editor vs Videoleap: AI Video Editor revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $731.2K for B612 AI Photo&Video Editor and $0 for Videoleap: AI Video Editor are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Photo & Video) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare B612 AI Photo&Video Editor or Videoleap: AI Video Editor to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
