BA-Secure vs Geev le réflexe anti-gaspi

BA-Secure

Bundesagentur für Arbeit
App Store
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 2K installs
VS

Geev le réflexe anti-gaspi

GEEV
App Store
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 9K installs
Revenue winnerTied
Installs winner Geev le réflexe anti-gaspi wins +527% vs other
MAU winner Geev le réflexe anti-gaspi wins +560% vs other
Rating winner Geev le réflexe anti-gaspi wins +18% vs other

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

BA-Secure
vs
Geev le réflexe anti-gaspi
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$0
=
$0
Annual revenue (est.)
$0
=
$0
Lifetime installs (est.)
2K
9K
Monthly active users (est.)?
168
1K
App Store rating
4.00★
4.71★
Total ratings
4
188
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
No sub
=
No sub
IAP tiers detected
0 tiers
=
0 tiers

BA-Secure

Bundesagentur für Arbeit
App Store
Category
Utilities
Price
Free
Released
Apr 13, 2026
Last updated
Jun 8, 2026
File size
69.4 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
1.0.3
Languages
German
View full BA-Secure report →

Geev le réflexe anti-gaspi

GEEV
App Store
Category
Utilities
Price
Free
Released
Aug 9, 2017
Last updated
Jun 30, 2026
File size
234.5 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
8.7.0
Languages
English, French, German, Spanish
View full Geev le réflexe anti-gaspi report →

BA-Secure trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

Geev le réflexe anti-gaspi trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, BA-Secure or Geev le réflexe anti-gaspi? v
Geev le réflexe anti-gaspi earns about $0 per month, while BA-Secure earns about $0. That is a ∞× revenue gap. Annual revenue: BA-Secure ≈ $0/year, Geev le réflexe anti-gaspi ≈ $0/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, BA-Secure or Geev le réflexe anti-gaspi? v
Geev le réflexe anti-gaspi leads with about 9K estimated downloads vs 2K for BA-Secure - a 6.3× gap. BA-Secure's App Store downloads are estimated from 4 ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Geev le réflexe anti-gaspi's App Store downloads are estimated from 188 ratings.
Are BA-Secure and Geev le réflexe anti-gaspi in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Utilities category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
Do BA-Secure and Geev le réflexe anti-gaspi have in-app purchases? v
BA-Secure does not appear to offer in-app purchases on its public listing. Geev le réflexe anti-gaspi does not appear to offer in-app purchases. Monetization model: BA-Secure runs "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)", Geev le réflexe anti-gaspi runs "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)".
Which has better ratings, BA-Secure or Geev le réflexe anti-gaspi? v
Geev le réflexe anti-gaspi edges ahead with ★ 4.7 vs ★ 4.0 (gap of 0.7 stars). Rating volume: BA-Secure 4 ratings, Geev le réflexe anti-gaspi 188 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these BA-Secure vs Geev le réflexe anti-gaspi revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $0 for BA-Secure and $0 for Geev le réflexe anti-gaspi are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Utilities) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare BA-Secure or Geev le réflexe anti-gaspi to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.