Beat Tiles: Music Game vs D4DJ Groovy Mix
Beat Tiles: Music Game
Cadenverse
App Store
$198/mo
~$2.4K/yr · 50K installs
VS
D4DJ Groovy Mix
Donuts Co. Ltd.
App Store
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 475K installs
Revenue winner
Beat Tiles: Music Game wins
+19800% vs other
Installs winner
D4DJ Groovy Mix wins
+858% vs other
MAU winner
D4DJ Groovy Mix wins
+873% vs other
Rating winner
D4DJ Groovy Mix wins
+3% vs other
Why Beat Tiles: Music Game is winning
Top 1 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- Beat Tiles: Music Game earns roughly 198× more per month than D4DJ Groovy Mix - $198 vs $0.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Beat Tiles: Music Game report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$198
◀
$0
Annual revenue (est.)
$2.4K
◀
$0
Lifetime installs (est.)
50K
▶
475K
Monthly active users (est.)?
10K
▶
96K
App Store rating
4.61★
▶
4.77★
Total ratings
992
▶
6K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
No sub
=
No sub
IAP tiers detected
0 tiers
=
0 tiers
- Category
- Games
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Apr 21, 2023
- Last updated
- May 13, 2026
- File size
- 268.5 MB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 1.4.0
- Languages
- English
- Category
- Games
- Price
- Free
- Released
- May 26, 2021
- Last updated
- Jun 17, 2026
- File size
- 476.0 MB
- Content rating
- 12+
- Version
- 10.1.00
- Languages
- English
Beat Tiles: Music Game trajectory
D4DJ Groovy Mix trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, Beat Tiles: Music Game or D4DJ Groovy Mix? v
Beat Tiles: Music Game earns about $198 per month, while D4DJ Groovy Mix earns about $0. That is a ∞× revenue gap (~$198 more per month for Beat Tiles: Music Game). Annual revenue: Beat Tiles: Music Game ≈ $2.4K/year, D4DJ Groovy Mix ≈ $0/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Beat Tiles: Music Game or D4DJ Groovy Mix? v
D4DJ Groovy Mix leads with about 475K estimated downloads vs 50K for Beat Tiles: Music Game - a 9.6× gap. Beat Tiles: Music Game's App Store downloads are estimated from 989 ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. D4DJ Groovy Mix's App Store downloads are estimated from 6K ratings.
Are Beat Tiles: Music Game and D4DJ Groovy Mix in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Games category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
Do Beat Tiles: Music Game and D4DJ Groovy Mix have in-app purchases? v
Beat Tiles: Music Game does not appear to offer in-app purchases on its public listing. D4DJ Groovy Mix does not appear to offer in-app purchases. Monetization model: Beat Tiles: Music Game runs "Free casual game · ad-supported (~$0.04/MAU)", D4DJ Groovy Mix runs "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)".
Which has better ratings, Beat Tiles: Music Game or D4DJ Groovy Mix? v
D4DJ Groovy Mix edges ahead with ★ 4.8 vs ★ 4.6 (gap of 0.2 stars). Rating volume: Beat Tiles: Music Game 989 ratings, D4DJ Groovy Mix 6K ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Beat Tiles: Music Game vs D4DJ Groovy Mix revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $198 for Beat Tiles: Music Game and $0 for D4DJ Groovy Mix are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Games) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Beat Tiles: Music Game or D4DJ Groovy Mix to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
