Bed and Bale vs Cruce Directo Garitas

Bed and Bale

Virginia Smith
App Store
$333/mo
~$4.0K/yr · 4K installs
VS

Cruce Directo Garitas

Jordan Usiel Lopez Verdugo
App Store
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 800 installs
Revenue winner Bed and Bale wins +33300% vs other
Installs winner Bed and Bale wins +400% vs other
MAU winner Bed and Bale wins +368% vs other
Rating winner Cruce Directo Garitas wins +30% vs other

Why Bed and Bale is winning

Top 4 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. Bed and Bale earns roughly 333× more per month than Cruce Directo Garitas - $333 vs $0.
  2. Subscription model. Bed and Bale runs a $4.99/mo subscription that compounds; Cruce Directo Garitas relies on one-shot IAP or ads.
  3. Bigger install base. Bed and Bale has ~4K lifetime installs vs Cruce Directo Garitas's ~800 - 5.0× the funnel top.
  4. More monetization surfaces. Bed and Bale runs 5 IAP tiers vs 0 - more chances to convert users at the right price.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Bed and Bale report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

Bed and Bale
vs
Cruce Directo Garitas
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$333
$0
Annual revenue (est.)
$4.0K
$0
Lifetime installs (est.)
4K
800
Monthly active users (est.)?
528
112.8
App Store rating
2.65★
3.44★
Total ratings
80
16
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$4.99
No sub
IAP tiers detected
5 tiers
0 tiers

Bed and Bale

Virginia Smith
App Store
Category
Travel
Price
Free
Released
Feb 28, 2018
Last updated
Jan 2, 2025
File size
39.6 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
4.0.0
Languages
English
View full Bed and Bale report →

Cruce Directo Garitas

Jordan Usiel Lopez Verdugo
App Store
Category
Travel
Price
Free
Released
Aug 23, 2023
Last updated
Oct 16, 2024
File size
76.4 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
1.2.2
Languages
-
View full Cruce Directo Garitas report →

Bed and Bale trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

Cruce Directo Garitas trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, Bed and Bale or Cruce Directo Garitas? v
Bed and Bale earns about $333 per month, while Cruce Directo Garitas earns about $0. That is a ∞× revenue gap (~$333 more per month for Bed and Bale). Annual revenue: Bed and Bale ≈ $4.0K/year, Cruce Directo Garitas ≈ $0/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Bed and Bale or Cruce Directo Garitas? v
Bed and Bale leads with about 4K estimated downloads vs 800 for Cruce Directo Garitas - a 5.0× gap. Bed and Bale's App Store downloads are estimated from 80 ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Cruce Directo Garitas's App Store downloads are estimated from 16 ratings.
Are Bed and Bale and Cruce Directo Garitas in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Travel category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Bed and Bale and Cruce Directo Garitas offer? v
Bed and Bale: IAP range 5 tiers detected. Cruce Directo Garitas: no IAP detected on the public listing. Bed and Bale runs a "Subscription (~$19.49/mo)" monetization model; Cruce Directo Garitas runs "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Bed and Bale or Cruce Directo Garitas? v
Cruce Directo Garitas edges ahead with ★ 3.4 vs ★ 2.6 (gap of 0.8 stars). Rating volume: Bed and Bale 80 ratings, Cruce Directo Garitas 16 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Bed and Bale vs Cruce Directo Garitas revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $333 for Bed and Bale and $0 for Cruce Directo Garitas are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Travel) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Bed and Bale or Cruce Directo Garitas to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.