Better ST for Bose SoundTouch vs TuneCraft. AI Song Generator

Better ST for Bose SoundTouch

骞 张
App Store
$158/mo
~$1.9K/yr · 845 installs
VS

TuneCraft. AI Song Generator

Netastica Limited
App Store
$6.2K/mo
~$74.4K/yr · 93K installs
Revenue winner TuneCraft. AI Song Generator wins +3826% vs other
Installs winner TuneCraft. AI Song Generator wins +10892% vs other
MAU winner TuneCraft. AI Song Generator wins +10709% vs other
Rating winner Better ST for Bose SoundTouch wins +5% vs other

Why TuneCraft. AI Song Generator is winning

Top 4 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. TuneCraft. AI Song Generator earns roughly 39× more per month than Better ST for Bose SoundTouch - $6.2K vs $158.
  2. Aggressive pricing. TuneCraft. AI Song Generator undercuts at $5.00/mo vs $21.68/mo - converts a higher % of free users.
  3. Bigger install base. TuneCraft. AI Song Generator has ~93K lifetime installs vs Better ST for Bose SoundTouch's ~845 - 109.9× the funnel top.
  4. More monetization surfaces. TuneCraft. AI Song Generator runs 10 IAP tiers vs 1 - more chances to convert users at the right price.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full TuneCraft. AI Song Generator report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

Better ST for Bose SoundTouch
vs
TuneCraft. AI Song Generator
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$158
$6.2K
Annual revenue (est.)
$1.9K
$74.4K
Lifetime installs (est.)
845
93K
Monthly active users (est.)?
354.9
38K
App Store rating
4.46★
4.24★
Total ratings
13
1K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$21.68
$5.00
IAP tiers detected
1 tiers
10 tiers

Better ST for Bose SoundTouch

骞 张
App Store
Category
Music
Price
USD6.99
Released
Mar 6, 2026
Last updated
Jun 25, 2026
File size
14.9 MB
Content rating
12+
Version
2.2.0
Languages
English, French, German
View full Better ST for Bose SoundTouch report →

TuneCraft. AI Song Generator

Netastica Limited
App Store
Category
Music
Price
Free
Released
Jan 30, 2025
Last updated
Jun 16, 2026
File size
396.8 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
1.29
Languages
Arabic, English, French, German, Italian, Japanese +5 more
View full TuneCraft. AI Song Generator report →

Better ST for Bose SoundTouch trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

TuneCraft. AI Song Generator trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, Better ST for Bose SoundTouch or TuneCraft. AI Song Generator? v
TuneCraft. AI Song Generator earns about $6.2K per month, while Better ST for Bose SoundTouch earns about $158. That is a 39.3× revenue gap (~$6.0K more per month for TuneCraft. AI Song Generator). Annual revenue: Better ST for Bose SoundTouch ≈ $1.9K/year, TuneCraft. AI Song Generator ≈ $74.4K/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Better ST for Bose SoundTouch or TuneCraft. AI Song Generator? v
TuneCraft. AI Song Generator leads with about 93K estimated downloads vs 845 for Better ST for Bose SoundTouch - a 109.9× gap. Better ST for Bose SoundTouch's App Store downloads are estimated from 13 ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. TuneCraft. AI Song Generator's App Store downloads are estimated from 1K ratings.
Are Better ST for Bose SoundTouch and TuneCraft. AI Song Generator in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Music category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Better ST for Bose SoundTouch and TuneCraft. AI Song Generator offer? v
Better ST for Bose SoundTouch: IAP range 1 tiers detected. TuneCraft. AI Song Generator: IAP range 10 tiers detected. Better ST for Bose SoundTouch runs a "Paid app ($6.99)" monetization model; TuneCraft. AI Song Generator runs "Subscription (~$5.00/mo)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Better ST for Bose SoundTouch or TuneCraft. AI Song Generator? v
Better ST for Bose SoundTouch edges ahead with ★ 4.5 vs ★ 4.2 (gap of 0.2 stars). Rating volume: Better ST for Bose SoundTouch 13 ratings, TuneCraft. AI Song Generator 1K ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Better ST for Bose SoundTouch vs TuneCraft. AI Song Generator revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $158 for Better ST for Bose SoundTouch and $6.2K for TuneCraft. AI Song Generator are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Music) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Better ST for Bose SoundTouch or TuneCraft. AI Song Generator to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.