Bevel: AI Health Coach vs Home Fitness for Weight Loss

Bevel: AI Health Coach

Finerpoint, Inc
App Store
$89.8K/mo
~$1.08M/yr · 1.3M installs
VS

Home Fitness for Weight Loss

MONTIBUS LTD
App Store
$311.0K/mo
~$3.73M/yr · 6.4M installs
Revenue winner Home Fitness for Weight Loss wins +246% vs other
Installs winner Home Fitness for Weight Loss wins +403% vs other
MAU winner Home Fitness for Weight Loss wins +221% vs other
Rating winner Bevel: AI Health Coach wins +6% vs other

Why Home Fitness for Weight Loss is winning

Top 3 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. Home Fitness for Weight Loss earns roughly 3× more per month than Bevel: AI Health Coach - $311.0K vs $89.8K.
  2. Aggressive pricing. Home Fitness for Weight Loss undercuts at $9.99/mo vs $14.99/mo - converts a higher % of free users.
  3. Bigger install base. Home Fitness for Weight Loss has ~6.4M lifetime installs vs Bevel: AI Health Coach's ~1.3M - 5.0× the funnel top.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Home Fitness for Weight Loss report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

Bevel: AI Health Coach
vs
Home Fitness for Weight Loss
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$89.8K
$311.0K
Annual revenue (est.)
$1.08M
$3.73M
Lifetime installs (est.)
1.3M
6.4M
Monthly active users (est.)?
333K
1.1M
App Store rating
4.84★
4.58★
Total ratings
12K
59K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$14.99
$9.99
IAP tiers detected
6 tiers
4 tiers

Bevel: AI Health Coach

Finerpoint, Inc
App Store
Category
Health & Fitness
Price
Free
Released
Jan 8, 2024
Last updated
Jun 17, 2026
File size
763.0 MB
Content rating
12+
Version
3.0.10
Languages
Dutch, English, French, German, Italian, Japanese +7 more
View full Bevel: AI Health Coach report →

Home Fitness for Weight Loss

MONTIBUS LTD
App Store
Category
Health & Fitness
Price
Free
Released
Mar 24, 2017
Last updated
Feb 14, 2024
File size
108.2 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
1.32.4
Languages
English, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Korean +4 more
View full Home Fitness for Weight Loss report →

Bevel: AI Health Coach trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

Home Fitness for Weight Loss trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, Bevel: AI Health Coach or Home Fitness for Weight Loss? v
Home Fitness for Weight Loss earns about $311.0K per month, while Bevel: AI Health Coach earns about $89.8K. That is a 3.5× revenue gap (~$221.2K more per month for Home Fitness for Weight Loss). Annual revenue: Bevel: AI Health Coach ≈ $1.08M/year, Home Fitness for Weight Loss ≈ $3.73M/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Bevel: AI Health Coach or Home Fitness for Weight Loss? v
Home Fitness for Weight Loss leads with about 6.4M estimated downloads vs 1.3M for Bevel: AI Health Coach - a 5.0× gap. Bevel: AI Health Coach's App Store downloads are estimated from 12K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Home Fitness for Weight Loss's App Store downloads are estimated from 59K ratings.
Are Bevel: AI Health Coach and Home Fitness for Weight Loss in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Health & Fitness category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Bevel: AI Health Coach and Home Fitness for Weight Loss offer? v
Bevel: AI Health Coach: IAP range 6 tiers detected. Home Fitness for Weight Loss: IAP range 4 tiers detected. Bevel: AI Health Coach runs a "Subscription (~$8.33/mo)" monetization model; Home Fitness for Weight Loss runs "Subscription (~$8.99/mo)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Bevel: AI Health Coach or Home Fitness for Weight Loss? v
Bevel: AI Health Coach edges ahead with ★ 4.8 vs ★ 4.6 (gap of 0.3 stars). Rating volume: Bevel: AI Health Coach 12K ratings, Home Fitness for Weight Loss 59K ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Bevel: AI Health Coach vs Home Fitness for Weight Loss revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $89.8K for Bevel: AI Health Coach and $311.0K for Home Fitness for Weight Loss are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Health & Fitness) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Bevel: AI Health Coach or Home Fitness for Weight Loss to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.