Big Farm: Mobile Harvest vs Ludo Club・Fun Dice Board Game

Big Farm: Mobile Harvest

Goodgame Studio
App Store
$28.0K/mo
~$336.4K/yr · 3.5M installs
VS

Ludo Club・Fun Dice Board Game

Moonfrog
App Store
$44.1K/mo
~$529.2K/yr · 5.5M installs
Revenue winner Ludo Club・Fun Dice Board Game wins +57% vs other
Installs winner Ludo Club・Fun Dice Board Game wins +57% vs other
MAU winner Ludo Club・Fun Dice Board Game wins +56% vs other
Rating winner Big Farm: Mobile Harvest wins +4% vs other

Why Ludo Club・Fun Dice Board Game is winning

Top 3 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. Ludo Club・Fun Dice Board Game earns roughly 2× more per month than Big Farm: Mobile Harvest - $44.1K vs $28.0K.
  2. Aggressive pricing. Ludo Club・Fun Dice Board Game undercuts at $0.99/mo vs $9.99/mo - converts a higher % of free users.
  3. Bigger install base. Ludo Club・Fun Dice Board Game has ~5.5M lifetime installs vs Big Farm: Mobile Harvest's ~3.5M - 1.6× the funnel top.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Ludo Club・Fun Dice Board Game report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

Big Farm: Mobile Harvest
vs
Ludo Club・Fun Dice Board Game
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$28.0K
$44.1K
Annual revenue (est.)
$336.4K
$529.2K
Lifetime installs (est.)
3.5M
5.5M
Monthly active users (est.)?
694K
1.1M
App Store rating
4.59★
4.43★
Total ratings
32K
50K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$9.99
$0.99
IAP tiers detected
10 tiers
7 tiers

Big Farm: Mobile Harvest

Goodgame Studio
App Store
Category
Games
Price
Free
Released
Oct 25, 2017
Last updated
Jun 5, 2026
File size
255.7 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
10.91.38438
Languages
Bulgarian, Czech, Danish, Dutch, English, Finnish +18 more
View full Big Farm: Mobile Harvest report →

Ludo Club・Fun Dice Board Game

Moonfrog
App Store
Category
Games
Price
Free
Released
Sep 8, 2017
Last updated
Jun 29, 2026
File size
253.0 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
2.6.40
Languages
English
View full Ludo Club・Fun Dice Board Game report →

Big Farm: Mobile Harvest trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

Ludo Club・Fun Dice Board Game trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, Big Farm: Mobile Harvest or Ludo Club・Fun Dice Board Game? v
Ludo Club・Fun Dice Board Game earns about $44.1K per month, while Big Farm: Mobile Harvest earns about $28.0K. That is a 1.6× revenue gap (~$16.1K more per month for Ludo Club・Fun Dice Board Game). Annual revenue: Big Farm: Mobile Harvest ≈ $336.4K/year, Ludo Club・Fun Dice Board Game ≈ $529.2K/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Big Farm: Mobile Harvest or Ludo Club・Fun Dice Board Game? v
Ludo Club・Fun Dice Board Game leads with about 5.5M estimated downloads vs 3.5M for Big Farm: Mobile Harvest - a 1.6× gap. Big Farm: Mobile Harvest's App Store downloads are estimated from 32K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Ludo Club・Fun Dice Board Game's App Store downloads are estimated from 50K ratings.
Are Big Farm: Mobile Harvest and Ludo Club・Fun Dice Board Game in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Games category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Big Farm: Mobile Harvest and Ludo Club・Fun Dice Board Game offer? v
Big Farm: Mobile Harvest: IAP range 10 tiers detected. Ludo Club・Fun Dice Board Game: IAP range 7 tiers detected. Big Farm: Mobile Harvest runs a "Free casual game · ads + tiny sub take (~$0.08/MAU)" monetization model; Ludo Club・Fun Dice Board Game runs "Free casual game · ads + tiny sub take (~$0.08/MAU)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Big Farm: Mobile Harvest or Ludo Club・Fun Dice Board Game? v
Big Farm: Mobile Harvest edges ahead with ★ 4.6 vs ★ 4.4 (gap of 0.2 stars). Rating volume: Big Farm: Mobile Harvest 32K ratings, Ludo Club・Fun Dice Board Game 50K ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Big Farm: Mobile Harvest vs Ludo Club・Fun Dice Board Game revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $28.0K for Big Farm: Mobile Harvest and $44.1K for Ludo Club・Fun Dice Board Game are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Games) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Big Farm: Mobile Harvest or Ludo Club・Fun Dice Board Game to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.