Big Fish Casino: Slots Games vs Scritchy Scratchy

Big Fish Casino: Slots Games

Product Madness
App Store
$280.9K/mo
~$3.37M/yr · 35.1M installs
VS

Scritchy Scratchy

Funday Games ApS
App Store
$32.0K/mo
~$384.3K/yr · 172K installs
Revenue winner Big Fish Casino: Slots Games wins +777% vs other
Installs winner Big Fish Casino: Slots Games wins +20335% vs other
MAU winner Big Fish Casino: Slots Games wins +14873% vs other
Rating winner Scritchy Scratchy wins +7% vs other

Why Big Fish Casino: Slots Games is winning

Top 4 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. Big Fish Casino: Slots Games earns roughly 9× more per month than Scritchy Scratchy - $280.9K vs $32.0K.
  2. Aggressive pricing. Big Fish Casino: Slots Games undercuts at $9.99/mo vs $12.99/mo - converts a higher % of free users.
  3. Bigger install base. Big Fish Casino: Slots Games has ~35.1M lifetime installs vs Scritchy Scratchy's ~172K - 204.4× the funnel top.
  4. More monetization surfaces. Big Fish Casino: Slots Games runs 10 IAP tiers vs 1 - more chances to convert users at the right price.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Big Fish Casino: Slots Games report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

Big Fish Casino: Slots Games
vs
Scritchy Scratchy
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$280.9K
$32.0K
Annual revenue (est.)
$3.37M
$384.3K
Lifetime installs (est.)
35.1M
172K
Monthly active users (est.)?
5.2M
35K
App Store rating
4.55★
4.87★
Total ratings
234K
2K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$9.99
$12.99
IAP tiers detected
10 tiers
1 tiers

Big Fish Casino: Slots Games

Product Madness
App Store
Category
Games
Price
Free
Released
Aug 16, 2012
Last updated
Jun 30, 2026
File size
267.6 MB
Content rating
17+
Version
21.2.16
Languages
English
View full Big Fish Casino: Slots Games report →

Scritchy Scratchy

Funday Games ApS
App Store
Category
Games
Price
USD6.99
Released
Mar 18, 2026
Last updated
May 19, 2026
File size
405.9 MB
Content rating
12+
Version
1.1.19
Languages
English
View full Scritchy Scratchy report →

Big Fish Casino: Slots Games trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

Scritchy Scratchy trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, Big Fish Casino: Slots Games or Scritchy Scratchy? v
Big Fish Casino: Slots Games earns about $280.9K per month, while Scritchy Scratchy earns about $32.0K. That is a 8.8× revenue gap (~$248.9K more per month for Big Fish Casino: Slots Games). Annual revenue: Big Fish Casino: Slots Games ≈ $3.37M/year, Scritchy Scratchy ≈ $384.3K/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Big Fish Casino: Slots Games or Scritchy Scratchy? v
Big Fish Casino: Slots Games leads with about 35.1M estimated downloads vs 172K for Scritchy Scratchy - a 204.4× gap. Big Fish Casino: Slots Games's App Store downloads are estimated from 234K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Scritchy Scratchy's App Store downloads are estimated from 2K ratings.
Are Big Fish Casino: Slots Games and Scritchy Scratchy in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Games category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Big Fish Casino: Slots Games and Scritchy Scratchy offer? v
Big Fish Casino: Slots Games: IAP range 10 tiers detected. Scritchy Scratchy: IAP range 1 tiers detected. Big Fish Casino: Slots Games runs a "Free casual game · ads + tiny sub take (~$0.08/MAU)" monetization model; Scritchy Scratchy runs "Paid app ($6.99)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Big Fish Casino: Slots Games or Scritchy Scratchy? v
Scritchy Scratchy edges ahead with ★ 4.9 vs ★ 4.6 (gap of 0.3 stars). Rating volume: Big Fish Casino: Slots Games 234K ratings, Scritchy Scratchy 2K ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Big Fish Casino: Slots Games vs Scritchy Scratchy revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $280.9K for Big Fish Casino: Slots Games and $32.0K for Scritchy Scratchy are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Games) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Big Fish Casino: Slots Games or Scritchy Scratchy to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.