BIHAR BIJLI SUVIDHA APP vs Scudo Simple VPN
BIHAR BIJLI SUVIDHA APP
NBPDCL SBPDCL
App Store
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 400 installs
VS
Scudo Simple VPN
Hearing Aid
App Store
$175/mo
~$2.1K/yr · 3K installs
Revenue winner
Scudo Simple VPN wins
+17500% vs other
Installs winner
Scudo Simple VPN wins
+550% vs other
MAU winner
Scudo Simple VPN wins
+572% vs other
Rating winner
Scudo Simple VPN wins
+228% vs other
Why Scudo Simple VPN is winning
Top 4 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- Scudo Simple VPN earns roughly 175× more per month than BIHAR BIJLI SUVIDHA APP - $175 vs $0.
- Subscription model. Scudo Simple VPN runs a $10.00/mo subscription that compounds; BIHAR BIJLI SUVIDHA APP relies on one-shot IAP or ads.
- Bigger install base. Scudo Simple VPN has ~3K lifetime installs vs BIHAR BIJLI SUVIDHA APP's ~400 - 6.5× the funnel top.
- Better app store reviews. Scudo Simple VPN sits at 3.27★ vs 1.00★ - store algorithms reward higher-rated apps with more impressions.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Scudo Simple VPN report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$0
▶
$175
Annual revenue (est.)
$0
▶
$2.1K
Lifetime installs (est.)
400
▶
3K
Monthly active users (est.)?
34.8
▶
234
App Store rating
1.00★
▶
3.27★
Total ratings
1
▶
40
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
No sub
▶
$10.00
IAP tiers detected
0 tiers
=
0 tiers
- Category
- Utilities
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Dec 19, 2024
- Last updated
- Jul 1, 2026
- File size
- 48.9 MB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 2.0.2
- Languages
- English
- Category
- Utilities
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Feb 23, 2026
- Last updated
- Apr 19, 2026
- File size
- 32.7 MB
- Content rating
- 17+
- Version
- 1.1.9
- Languages
- English, Russian
BIHAR BIJLI SUVIDHA APP trajectory
Scudo Simple VPN trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, BIHAR BIJLI SUVIDHA APP or Scudo Simple VPN? v
Scudo Simple VPN earns about $175 per month, while BIHAR BIJLI SUVIDHA APP earns about $0. That is a ∞× revenue gap (~$175 more per month for Scudo Simple VPN). Annual revenue: BIHAR BIJLI SUVIDHA APP ≈ $0/year, Scudo Simple VPN ≈ $2.1K/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, BIHAR BIJLI SUVIDHA APP or Scudo Simple VPN? v
Scudo Simple VPN leads with about 3K estimated downloads vs 400 for BIHAR BIJLI SUVIDHA APP - a 6.5× gap. BIHAR BIJLI SUVIDHA APP's App Store downloads are estimated from 1 ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Scudo Simple VPN's App Store downloads are estimated from 40 ratings.
Are BIHAR BIJLI SUVIDHA APP and Scudo Simple VPN in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Utilities category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
Do BIHAR BIJLI SUVIDHA APP and Scudo Simple VPN have in-app purchases? v
BIHAR BIJLI SUVIDHA APP does not appear to offer in-app purchases on its public listing. Scudo Simple VPN does not appear to offer in-app purchases. Monetization model: BIHAR BIJLI SUVIDHA APP runs "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)", Scudo Simple VPN runs "Subscription (~$10.00/mo, security)".
Which has better ratings, BIHAR BIJLI SUVIDHA APP or Scudo Simple VPN? v
Scudo Simple VPN edges ahead with ★ 3.3 vs ★ 1.0 (gap of 2.3 stars). Rating volume: BIHAR BIJLI SUVIDHA APP 1 ratings, Scudo Simple VPN 40 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these BIHAR BIJLI SUVIDHA APP vs Scudo Simple VPN revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $0 for BIHAR BIJLI SUVIDHA APP and $175 for Scudo Simple VPN are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Utilities) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare BIHAR BIJLI SUVIDHA APP or Scudo Simple VPN to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
