Blinkit: Groceries & more vs リンツ公式アプリ My Lindt Club
Blinkit: Groceries & more
BLINK COMMERCE PRIVATE LIMITED
App Store
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 5.2M installs
VS
リンツ公式アプリ My Lindt Club
LINDT & SPRUNGLI JAPAN Co.,Ltd.
Google Play
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 705K installs
Revenue winnerTied
Installs winner
Blinkit: Groceries & more wins
+632% vs other
MAU winner
Blinkit: Groceries & more wins
+937% vs other
Rating winner
Blinkit: Groceries & more wins
+475% vs other
Why Blinkit: Groceries & more is winning
Top 2 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- Bigger install base. Blinkit: Groceries & more has ~5.2M lifetime installs vs リンツ公式アプリ My Lindt Club's ~705K - 7.3× the funnel top.
- Better app store reviews. Blinkit: Groceries & more sits at 4.75★ vs 0.00★ - store algorithms reward higher-rated apps with more impressions.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Blinkit: Groceries & more report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$0
=
$0
Annual revenue (est.)
$0
=
$0
Lifetime installs (est.)
5.2M
◀
705K
Monthly active users (est.)?
614K
◀
59K
App Store rating
4.75★
◀
-
Total ratings
47K
◀
0
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
No sub
=
No sub
IAP tiers detected
0 tiers
=
0 tiers
- Category
- Food & Drink
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Mar 4, 2015
- Last updated
- Jul 1, 2026
- File size
- 160.7 MB
- Content rating
- 12+
- Version
- 18.67.0
- Languages
- English
- Category
- Food & Drink
- Price
- Free
- Released
- -
- Last updated
- Nov 10, 2025
- File size
- -
- Content rating
- Everyone
- Version
- 12.29.0.0
- Languages
- -
Blinkit: Groceries & more trajectory
リンツ公式アプリ My Lindt Club trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, Blinkit: Groceries & more or リンツ公式アプリ My Lindt Club? v
リンツ公式アプリ My Lindt Club earns about $0 per month, while Blinkit: Groceries & more earns about $0. That is a ∞× revenue gap. Annual revenue: Blinkit: Groceries & more ≈ $0/year, リンツ公式アプリ My Lindt Club ≈ $0/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store / Google Play signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Blinkit: Groceries & more or リンツ公式アプリ My Lindt Club? v
Blinkit: Groceries & more leads with about 5.2M estimated downloads vs 705K for リンツ公式アプリ My Lindt Club - a 7.3× gap. Blinkit: Groceries & more's App Store downloads are estimated from 47K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. リンツ公式アプリ My Lindt Club reports 500,000+ installs on Google Play.
Are Blinkit: Groceries & more and リンツ公式アプリ My Lindt Club in the same App Store category on each store and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Food & Drink category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
Do Blinkit: Groceries & more and リンツ公式アプリ My Lindt Club have in-app purchases? v
Blinkit: Groceries & more does not appear to offer in-app purchases on its public listing. リンツ公式アプリ My Lindt Club does not appear to offer in-app purchases. Monetization model: Blinkit: Groceries & more runs "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)", リンツ公式アプリ My Lindt Club runs "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)".
Which has better ratings, Blinkit: Groceries & more or リンツ公式アプリ My Lindt Club? v
Blinkit: Groceries & more edges ahead with a higher overall score (gap of 4.7 stars). Rating volume: Blinkit: Groceries & more 47K ratings, リンツ公式アプリ My Lindt Club 0 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Blinkit: Groceries & more vs リンツ公式アプリ My Lindt Club revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $0 for Blinkit: Groceries & more and $0 for リンツ公式アプリ My Lindt Club are derived from App Store grossing rank / Google Play install ranges, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Food & Drink) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Blinkit: Groceries & more or リンツ公式アプリ My Lindt Club to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store or Google Play links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
