Blue VPN:Secure VPN 2026 vs Controller Pro for SoundTouch

Blue VPN:Secure VPN 2026

Fly Key Limited
App Store
$6/mo
~$78/yr · 400 installs
VS

Controller Pro for SoundTouch

John Why
App Store
$67/mo
~$798/yr · 500 installs
Revenue winner Controller Pro for SoundTouch wins +1017% vs other
Installs winner Controller Pro for SoundTouch wins +25% vs other
MAU winner Controller Pro for SoundTouch wins +16% vs other
Rating winner Blue VPN:Secure VPN 2026 wins +500% vs other

Why Controller Pro for SoundTouch is winning

Top 1 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. Controller Pro for SoundTouch earns roughly 11× more per month than Blue VPN:Secure VPN 2026 - $67 vs $6.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Controller Pro for SoundTouch report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

Blue VPN:Secure VPN 2026
vs
Controller Pro for SoundTouch
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$6
$67
Annual revenue (est.)
$78
$798
Lifetime installs (est.)
400
500
Monthly active users (est.)?
48.4
56
App Store rating
5.00★
-
Total ratings
1
0
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$4.17
No sub
IAP tiers detected
2 tiers
0 tiers

Blue VPN:Secure VPN 2026

Fly Key Limited
App Store
Category
Utilities
Price
Free
Released
Sep 22, 2025
Last updated
Jun 30, 2026
File size
175.1 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
1.2.2
Languages
English, Russian
View full Blue VPN:Secure VPN 2026 report →

Controller Pro for SoundTouch

John Why
App Store
Category
Utilities
Price
USD4.99
Released
Apr 23, 2026
Last updated
Jun 18, 2026
File size
13.8 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
8.0
Languages
English
View full Controller Pro for SoundTouch report →

Blue VPN:Secure VPN 2026 trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

Controller Pro for SoundTouch trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, Blue VPN:Secure VPN 2026 or Controller Pro for SoundTouch? v
Controller Pro for SoundTouch earns about $67 per month, while Blue VPN:Secure VPN 2026 earns about $6. That is a 11.2× revenue gap (~$61 more per month for Controller Pro for SoundTouch). Annual revenue: Blue VPN:Secure VPN 2026 ≈ $78/year, Controller Pro for SoundTouch ≈ $798/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Blue VPN:Secure VPN 2026 or Controller Pro for SoundTouch? v
Controller Pro for SoundTouch leads with about 500 estimated downloads vs 400 for Blue VPN:Secure VPN 2026 - a 1.3× gap. Blue VPN:Secure VPN 2026's App Store downloads are estimated from 1 ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Controller Pro for SoundTouch's App Store downloads are estimated from 0 ratings.
Are Blue VPN:Secure VPN 2026 and Controller Pro for SoundTouch in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Utilities category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Blue VPN:Secure VPN 2026 and Controller Pro for SoundTouch offer? v
Blue VPN:Secure VPN 2026: IAP range 2 tiers detected. Controller Pro for SoundTouch: no IAP detected on the public listing. Blue VPN:Secure VPN 2026 runs a "Subscription (~$4.17/mo)" monetization model; Controller Pro for SoundTouch runs "Paid app ($4.99)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Blue VPN:Secure VPN 2026 or Controller Pro for SoundTouch? v
Blue VPN:Secure VPN 2026 edges ahead with a higher overall score (gap of 5.0 stars). Rating volume: Blue VPN:Secure VPN 2026 1 ratings, Controller Pro for SoundTouch 0 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Blue VPN:Secure VPN 2026 vs Controller Pro for SoundTouch revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $6 for Blue VPN:Secure VPN 2026 and $67 for Controller Pro for SoundTouch are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Utilities) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Blue VPN:Secure VPN 2026 or Controller Pro for SoundTouch to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.