BLW Brasil Alimentação Bebês vs Halal Japan
BLW Brasil Alimentação Bebês
BLW SOCIAL PTE. LTD.
App Store
$209/mo
~$2.5K/yr · 5K installs
VS
Halal Japan
NOLIMIT INTERNATIONAL (PVT) LTD
App Store
$12/mo
~$148/yr · 400 installs
Revenue winner
BLW Brasil Alimentação Bebês wins
+1642% vs other
Installs winner
BLW Brasil Alimentação Bebês wins
+1250% vs other
MAU winner
BLW Brasil Alimentação Bebês wins
+1239% vs other
Rating winner
Halal Japan wins
+2% vs other
Why BLW Brasil Alimentação Bebês is winning
Top 3 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- BLW Brasil Alimentação Bebês earns roughly 17× more per month than Halal Japan - $209 vs $12.
- Premium pricing. BLW Brasil Alimentação Bebês charges $9.99/mo vs Halal Japan's $0.99/mo - higher ARPU per converted user.
- Bigger install base. BLW Brasil Alimentação Bebês has ~5K lifetime installs vs Halal Japan's ~400 - 13.5× the funnel top.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full BLW Brasil Alimentação Bebês report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$209
◀
$12
Annual revenue (est.)
$2.5K
◀
$148
Lifetime installs (est.)
5K
◀
400
Monthly active users (est.)?
648
◀
48.4
App Store rating
4.91★
▶
5.00★
Total ratings
108
◀
1
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$9.99
◀
$0.99
IAP tiers detected
8 tiers
=
8 tiers
- Category
- Food & Drink
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Sep 23, 2019
- Last updated
- May 27, 2026
- File size
- 14.7 MB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 1.0.165
- Languages
- English
- Category
- Food & Drink
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Jan 18, 2026
- Last updated
- Jun 24, 2026
- File size
- 61.4 MB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 2.6.18
- Languages
- English
BLW Brasil Alimentação Bebês trajectory
Halal Japan trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, BLW Brasil Alimentação Bebês or Halal Japan? v
BLW Brasil Alimentação Bebês earns about $209 per month, while Halal Japan earns about $12. That is a 17.4× revenue gap (~$197 more per month for BLW Brasil Alimentação Bebês). Annual revenue: BLW Brasil Alimentação Bebês ≈ $2.5K/year, Halal Japan ≈ $148/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, BLW Brasil Alimentação Bebês or Halal Japan? v
BLW Brasil Alimentação Bebês leads with about 5K estimated downloads vs 400 for Halal Japan - a 13.5× gap. BLW Brasil Alimentação Bebês's App Store downloads are estimated from 108 ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Halal Japan's App Store downloads are estimated from 1 ratings.
Are BLW Brasil Alimentação Bebês and Halal Japan in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Food & Drink category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do BLW Brasil Alimentação Bebês and Halal Japan offer? v
BLW Brasil Alimentação Bebês: IAP range 8 tiers detected. Halal Japan: IAP range 8 tiers detected. BLW Brasil Alimentação Bebês runs a "Subscription (~$9.99/mo)" monetization model; Halal Japan runs "Subscription (~$7.92/mo)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, BLW Brasil Alimentação Bebês or Halal Japan? v
Halal Japan edges ahead with ★ 5.0 vs ★ 4.9 (gap of 0.1 stars). Rating volume: BLW Brasil Alimentação Bebês 108 ratings, Halal Japan 1 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these BLW Brasil Alimentação Bebês vs Halal Japan revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $209 for BLW Brasil Alimentação Bebês and $12 for Halal Japan are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Food & Drink) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare BLW Brasil Alimentação Bebês or Halal Japan to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
