Bradesco Cartões vs Monzo Bank - Mobile Banking

Bradesco Cartões

Banco Bradesco SA
Google Play
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 35.4M installs
VS

Monzo Bank - Mobile Banking

Monzo
Google Play
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 13.4M installs
Revenue winnerTied
Installs winner Bradesco Cartões wins +163% vs other
MAU winner Bradesco Cartões wins +144% vs other
Rating winner Monzo Bank - Mobile Banking wins +30% vs other

Why Bradesco Cartões is winning

Top 1 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. Bigger install base. Bradesco Cartões has ~35.4M lifetime installs vs Monzo Bank - Mobile Banking's ~13.4M - 2.6× the funnel top.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Bradesco Cartões report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

Bradesco Cartões
vs
Monzo Bank - Mobile Banking
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$0
=
$0
Annual revenue (est.)
$0
=
$0
Lifetime installs (est.)
35.4M
13.4M
Monthly active users (est.)?
4.0M
1.7M
App Store rating
3.19★
4.16★
Total ratings
1.2M
177K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
No sub
=
No sub
IAP tiers detected
0 tiers
=
0 tiers

Bradesco Cartões

Banco Bradesco SA
Google Play
Category
Finance
Price
Free
Released
Oct 6, 2016
Last updated
Apr 17, 2026
File size
-
Content rating
Everyone
Version
2.77.05
Languages
-
View full Bradesco Cartões report →

Monzo Bank - Mobile Banking

Monzo
Google Play
Category
Finance
Price
Free
Released
May 13, 2016
Last updated
Jun 25, 2026
File size
-
Content rating
Everyone
Version
7.32.0
Languages
-
View full Monzo Bank - Mobile Banking report →

Bradesco Cartões trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

Monzo Bank - Mobile Banking trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, Bradesco Cartões or Monzo Bank - Mobile Banking? v
Monzo Bank - Mobile Banking earns about $0 per month, while Bradesco Cartões earns about $0. That is a ∞× revenue gap. Annual revenue: Bradesco Cartões ≈ $0/year, Monzo Bank - Mobile Banking ≈ $0/year. Estimates are derived from public Google Play signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Bradesco Cartões or Monzo Bank - Mobile Banking? v
Bradesco Cartões leads with about 35.4M estimated downloads vs 13.4M for Monzo Bank - Mobile Banking - a 2.6× gap. Bradesco Cartões reports 10,000,000+ installs on Google Play. Monzo Bank - Mobile Banking reports 10,000,000+ installs on Google Play.
Are Bradesco Cartões and Monzo Bank - Mobile Banking in the same Google Play category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Finance category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
Do Bradesco Cartões and Monzo Bank - Mobile Banking have in-app purchases? v
Bradesco Cartões does not appear to offer in-app purchases on its public listing. Monzo Bank - Mobile Banking does not appear to offer in-app purchases. Monetization model: Bradesco Cartões runs "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)", Monzo Bank - Mobile Banking runs "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)".
Which has better ratings, Bradesco Cartões or Monzo Bank - Mobile Banking? v
Monzo Bank - Mobile Banking edges ahead with ★ 4.2 vs ★ 3.2 (gap of 1.0 stars). Rating volume: Bradesco Cartões 561 ratings, Monzo Bank - Mobile Banking 658 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Bradesco Cartões vs Monzo Bank - Mobile Banking revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $0 for Bradesco Cartões and $0 for Monzo Bank - Mobile Banking are derived from Google Play grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Finance) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Bradesco Cartões or Monzo Bank - Mobile Banking to a different Google Play app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two Google Play links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.