Brave Browser & Search Engine vs Cleaner AI: Photo Cleanup

Brave Browser & Search Engine

Brave Software
App Store
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 93.0M installs
VS

Cleaner AI: Photo Cleanup

Codespace Dijital Hizmetler Anonim Şirketi
App Store
$358.9K/mo
~$4.31M/yr · 4.8M installs
Revenue winner Cleaner AI: Photo Cleanup wins +35892200% vs other
Installs winner Brave Browser & Search Engine wins +1825% vs other
MAU winner Brave Browser & Search Engine wins +1047% vs other
Rating winner Brave Browser & Search Engine wins +4% vs other

Why Cleaner AI: Photo Cleanup is winning

Top 2 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. Cleaner AI: Photo Cleanup earns roughly 358922× more per month than Brave Browser & Search Engine - $358.9K vs $0.
  2. Subscription model. Cleaner AI: Photo Cleanup runs a $10.00/mo subscription that compounds; Brave Browser & Search Engine relies on one-shot IAP or ads.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Cleaner AI: Photo Cleanup report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

Brave Browser & Search Engine
vs
Cleaner AI: Photo Cleanup
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$0
$358.9K
Annual revenue (est.)
$0
$4.31M
Lifetime installs (est.)
93.0M
4.8M
Monthly active users (est.)?
5.5M
478K
App Store rating
4.79★
4.58★
Total ratings
620K
44K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
No sub
$10.00
IAP tiers detected
0 tiers
=
0 tiers

Brave Browser & Search Engine

Brave Software
App Store
Category
Utilities
Price
Free
Released
Feb 19, 2016
Last updated
Jun 26, 2026
File size
333.1 MB
Content rating
17+
Version
1.91
Languages
Arabic, BS, Bulgarian, Catalan, Croatian, Czech +31 more
View full Brave Browser & Search Engine report →

Cleaner AI: Photo Cleanup

Codespace Dijital Hizmetler Anonim Şirketi
App Store
Category
Utilities
Price
Free
Released
Jul 4, 2024
Last updated
Jun 30, 2026
File size
225.2 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
6.4.9
Languages
Arabic, English, French, German, Hindi, Italian +5 more
View full Cleaner AI: Photo Cleanup report →

Brave Browser & Search Engine trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

Cleaner AI: Photo Cleanup trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, Brave Browser & Search Engine or Cleaner AI: Photo Cleanup? v
Cleaner AI: Photo Cleanup earns about $358.9K per month, while Brave Browser & Search Engine earns about $0. That is a ∞× revenue gap (~$358.9K more per month for Cleaner AI: Photo Cleanup). Annual revenue: Brave Browser & Search Engine ≈ $0/year, Cleaner AI: Photo Cleanup ≈ $4.31M/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Brave Browser & Search Engine or Cleaner AI: Photo Cleanup? v
Brave Browser & Search Engine leads with about 93.0M estimated downloads vs 4.8M for Cleaner AI: Photo Cleanup - a 19.3× gap. Brave Browser & Search Engine's App Store downloads are estimated from 620K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Cleaner AI: Photo Cleanup's App Store downloads are estimated from 44K ratings.
Are Brave Browser & Search Engine and Cleaner AI: Photo Cleanup in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Utilities category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
Do Brave Browser & Search Engine and Cleaner AI: Photo Cleanup have in-app purchases? v
Brave Browser & Search Engine does not appear to offer in-app purchases on its public listing. Cleaner AI: Photo Cleanup does not appear to offer in-app purchases. Monetization model: Brave Browser & Search Engine runs "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)", Cleaner AI: Photo Cleanup runs "Subscription (~$10.00/mo, security)".
Which has better ratings, Brave Browser & Search Engine or Cleaner AI: Photo Cleanup? v
Brave Browser & Search Engine edges ahead with ★ 4.8 vs ★ 4.6 (gap of 0.2 stars). Rating volume: Brave Browser & Search Engine 620K ratings, Cleaner AI: Photo Cleanup 44K ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Brave Browser & Search Engine vs Cleaner AI: Photo Cleanup revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $0 for Brave Browser & Search Engine and $358.9K for Cleaner AI: Photo Cleanup are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Utilities) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Brave Browser & Search Engine or Cleaner AI: Photo Cleanup to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.