BurnFit: Workout Log & Tracker vs Pulsetto Wellness
BurnFit: Workout Log & Tracker
Bunnit
App Store
$316/mo
~$3.8K/yr · 6K installs
VS
Pulsetto Wellness
UAB Pulsetto
App Store
$72.3K/mo
~$867.5K/yr · 481K installs
Revenue winner
Pulsetto Wellness wins
+22776% vs other
Installs winner
Pulsetto Wellness wins
+7353% vs other
MAU winner
Pulsetto Wellness wins
+7324% vs other
Rating winner
BurnFit: Workout Log & Tracker wins
+1% vs other
Why Pulsetto Wellness is winning
Top 4 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- Pulsetto Wellness earns roughly 229× more per month than BurnFit: Workout Log & Tracker - $72.3K vs $316.
- Premium pricing. Pulsetto Wellness charges $17.99/mo vs BurnFit: Workout Log & Tracker's $9.99/mo - higher ARPU per converted user.
- Bigger install base. Pulsetto Wellness has ~481K lifetime installs vs BurnFit: Workout Log & Tracker's ~6K - 74.5× the funnel top.
- More monetization surfaces. Pulsetto Wellness runs 6 IAP tiers vs 4 - more chances to convert users at the right price.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Pulsetto Wellness report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$316
▶
$72.3K
Annual revenue (est.)
$3.8K
▶
$867.5K
Lifetime installs (est.)
6K
▶
481K
Monthly active users (est.)?
2K
▶
125K
App Store rating
4.81★
◀
4.75★
Total ratings
129
▶
6K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$9.99
▶
$17.99
IAP tiers detected
4 tiers
▶
6 tiers
- Category
- Health & Fitness
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Mar 20, 2020
- Last updated
- Jul 1, 2026
- File size
- 147.9 MB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 2.210
- Languages
- English, Indonesian, Japanese, Korean, Chinese, Chinese
- Category
- Health & Fitness
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Aug 27, 2022
- Last updated
- Jul 3, 2026
- File size
- 167.5 MB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 2.8.0
- Languages
- English
BurnFit: Workout Log & Tracker trajectory
Pulsetto Wellness trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, BurnFit: Workout Log & Tracker or Pulsetto Wellness? v
Pulsetto Wellness earns about $72.3K per month, while BurnFit: Workout Log & Tracker earns about $316. That is a 228.8× revenue gap (~$72.0K more per month for Pulsetto Wellness). Annual revenue: BurnFit: Workout Log & Tracker ≈ $3.8K/year, Pulsetto Wellness ≈ $867.5K/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, BurnFit: Workout Log & Tracker or Pulsetto Wellness? v
Pulsetto Wellness leads with about 481K estimated downloads vs 6K for BurnFit: Workout Log & Tracker - a 74.5× gap. BurnFit: Workout Log & Tracker's App Store downloads are estimated from 129 ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Pulsetto Wellness's App Store downloads are estimated from 6K ratings.
Are BurnFit: Workout Log & Tracker and Pulsetto Wellness in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Health & Fitness category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do BurnFit: Workout Log & Tracker and Pulsetto Wellness offer? v
BurnFit: Workout Log & Tracker: IAP range 4 tiers detected. Pulsetto Wellness: IAP range 6 tiers detected. BurnFit: Workout Log & Tracker runs a "Subscription (~$5.83/mo)" monetization model; Pulsetto Wellness runs "Subscription (~$17.99/mo)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, BurnFit: Workout Log & Tracker or Pulsetto Wellness? v
BurnFit: Workout Log & Tracker edges ahead with ★ 4.8 vs ★ 4.7 (gap of 0.1 stars). Rating volume: BurnFit: Workout Log & Tracker 129 ratings, Pulsetto Wellness 6K ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these BurnFit: Workout Log & Tracker vs Pulsetto Wellness revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $316 for BurnFit: Workout Log & Tracker and $72.3K for Pulsetto Wellness are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Health & Fitness) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare BurnFit: Workout Log & Tracker or Pulsetto Wellness to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
