Burraco la sfida: Online vs Solitaire

Burraco la sfida: Online

Whatwapp Entertainment
Google Play
$4.3K/mo
~$51.3K/yr · 2.5M installs
VS

Solitaire

Mouse Games
Google Play
$42.4K/mo
~$508.5K/yr · 39.8M installs
Revenue winner Solitaire wins +891% vs other
Installs winner Solitaire wins +1501% vs other
MAU winner Solitaire wins +884% vs other
Rating winner Solitaire wins +10% vs other

Why Solitaire is winning

Top 3 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. Solitaire earns roughly 10× more per month than Burraco la sfida: Online - $42.4K vs $4.3K.
  2. Bigger install base. Solitaire has ~39.8M lifetime installs vs Burraco la sfida: Online's ~2.5M - 16.0× the funnel top.
  3. Better app store reviews. Solitaire sits at 4.53★ vs 4.10★ - store algorithms reward higher-rated apps with more impressions.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Solitaire report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

Burraco la sfida: Online
vs
Solitaire
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$4.3K
$42.4K
Annual revenue (est.)
$51.3K
$508.5K
Lifetime installs (est.)
2.5M
39.8M
Monthly active users (est.)?
239K
2.3M
App Store rating
4.10★
4.53★
Total ratings
86K
229K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$10.38
No sub
IAP tiers detected
0 tiers
=
0 tiers

Burraco la sfida: Online

Whatwapp Entertainment
Google Play
Category
Card
Price
Free
Released
Oct 20, 2016
Last updated
Jun 25, 2026
File size
-
Content rating
Teen
Version
3.49.1
Languages
-
View full Burraco la sfida: Online report →

Solitaire

Mouse Games
Google Play
Category
Card
Price
Free
Released
Jan 18, 2017
Last updated
Dec 29, 2025
File size
-
Content rating
Everyone
Version
5.9
Languages
-
View full Solitaire report →

Burraco la sfida: Online trajectory

JulAugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJun

Solitaire trajectory

JulAugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJun

FAQ

Which makes more money, Burraco la sfida: Online or Solitaire? v
Solitaire earns about $42.4K per month, while Burraco la sfida: Online earns about $4.3K. That is a 9.9× revenue gap (~$38.1K more per month for Solitaire). Annual revenue: Burraco la sfida: Online ≈ $51.3K/year, Solitaire ≈ $508.5K/year. Estimates are derived from public Google Play signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Burraco la sfida: Online or Solitaire? v
Solitaire leads with about 39.8M estimated downloads vs 2.5M for Burraco la sfida: Online - a 16.0× gap. Burraco la sfida: Online reports 1,000,000+ installs on Google Play. Solitaire reports 10,000,000+ installs on Google Play.
Are Burraco la sfida: Online and Solitaire in the same Google Play category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Card category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Burraco la sfida: Online and Solitaire offer? v
Burraco la sfida: Online: IAP range $0.49 - $219.99 per item. Solitaire: no IAP detected on the public listing. Burraco la sfida: Online runs a "Free casual game · ad-supported (~$0.04/MAU)" monetization model; Solitaire runs "Free casual game · ad-supported (~$0.04/MAU)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Burraco la sfida: Online or Solitaire? v
Solitaire edges ahead with ★ 4.5 vs ★ 4.1 (gap of 0.4 stars). Rating volume: Burraco la sfida: Online 29 ratings, Solitaire 43K ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Burraco la sfida: Online vs Solitaire revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $4.3K for Burraco la sfida: Online and $42.4K for Solitaire are derived from Google Play grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Card) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Burraco la sfida: Online or Solitaire to a different Google Play app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two Google Play links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.