CalCs - Calendar Complications vs Hidden Camera Detector - Peek
CalCs - Calendar Complications
Akihiro Usui
App Store
$6/mo
~$71/yr · 450 installs
VS
Hidden Camera Detector - Peek
Muhammet Yalcın Ozdemir Halil Ibrahim Karahan Mustafa Ayten Kupertino Bilisim Yazılım K.S
App Store
$117.2K/mo
~$1.41M/yr · 1.5M installs
Revenue winner
Hidden Camera Detector - Peek wins
+1952933% vs other
Installs winner
Hidden Camera Detector - Peek wins
+329729% vs other
MAU winner
Hidden Camera Detector - Peek wins
+276167% vs other
Rating winner
CalCs - Calendar Complications wins
+3% vs other
Why Hidden Camera Detector - Peek is winning
Top 4 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- Hidden Camera Detector - Peek earns roughly 19530× more per month than CalCs - Calendar Complications - $117.2K vs $6.
- Aggressive pricing. Hidden Camera Detector - Peek undercuts at $9.99/mo vs $17.34/mo - converts a higher % of free users.
- Bigger install base. Hidden Camera Detector - Peek has ~1.5M lifetime installs vs CalCs - Calendar Complications's ~450 - 3298.3× the funnel top.
- More monetization surfaces. Hidden Camera Detector - Peek runs 8 IAP tiers vs 3 - more chances to convert users at the right price.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Hidden Camera Detector - Peek report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$6
▶
$117.2K
Annual revenue (est.)
$71
▶
$1.41M
Lifetime installs (est.)
450
▶
1.5M
Monthly active users (est.)?
52.65
▶
145K
App Store rating
4.56★
◀
4.41★
Total ratings
9
▶
13K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$17.34
◀
$9.99
IAP tiers detected
3 tiers
▶
8 tiers
- Category
- Utilities
- Price
- USD0.49
- Released
- Apr 24, 2024
- Last updated
- Jun 29, 2026
- File size
- 5.1 MB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 1.109
- Languages
- English
- Category
- Utilities
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Jun 20, 2021
- Last updated
- Jun 15, 2026
- File size
- 138.4 MB
- Content rating
- 17+
- Version
- 2.4.1
- Languages
- English
CalCs - Calendar Complications trajectory
Hidden Camera Detector - Peek trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, CalCs - Calendar Complications or Hidden Camera Detector - Peek? v
Hidden Camera Detector - Peek earns about $117.2K per month, while CalCs - Calendar Complications earns about $6. That is a 19530.3× revenue gap (~$117.2K more per month for Hidden Camera Detector - Peek). Annual revenue: CalCs - Calendar Complications ≈ $71/year, Hidden Camera Detector - Peek ≈ $1.41M/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, CalCs - Calendar Complications or Hidden Camera Detector - Peek? v
Hidden Camera Detector - Peek leads with about 1.5M estimated downloads vs 450 for CalCs - Calendar Complications - a 3298.3× gap. CalCs - Calendar Complications's App Store downloads are estimated from 9 ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Hidden Camera Detector - Peek's App Store downloads are estimated from 13K ratings.
Are CalCs - Calendar Complications and Hidden Camera Detector - Peek in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Utilities category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do CalCs - Calendar Complications and Hidden Camera Detector - Peek offer? v
CalCs - Calendar Complications: IAP range 3 tiers detected. Hidden Camera Detector - Peek: IAP range 8 tiers detected. CalCs - Calendar Complications runs a "Paid app ($0.49)" monetization model; Hidden Camera Detector - Peek runs "Subscription (~$9.99/mo, security)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, CalCs - Calendar Complications or Hidden Camera Detector - Peek? v
CalCs - Calendar Complications edges ahead with ★ 4.6 vs ★ 4.4 (gap of 0.1 stars). Rating volume: CalCs - Calendar Complications 9 ratings, Hidden Camera Detector - Peek 13K ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these CalCs - Calendar Complications vs Hidden Camera Detector - Peek revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $6 for CalCs - Calendar Complications and $117.2K for Hidden Camera Detector - Peek are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Utilities) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare CalCs - Calendar Complications or Hidden Camera Detector - Peek to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
