Camera Connect - Home Security vs MaRando - FFRandonnée

Camera Connect - Home Security

GeoGlobe
App Store
$1.7K/mo
~$20.6K/yr · 27K installs
VS

MaRando - FFRandonnée

FFRandonnée
App Store
$24/mo
~$289/yr · 400 installs
Revenue winner Camera Connect - Home Security wins +7058% vs other
Installs winner Camera Connect - Home Security wins +6713% vs other
MAU winner Camera Connect - Home Security wins +4661% vs other
Rating winner MaRando - FFRandonnée wins +104% vs other

Why Camera Connect - Home Security is winning

Top 4 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. Camera Connect - Home Security earns roughly 72× more per month than MaRando - FFRandonnée - $1.7K vs $24.
  2. Premium pricing. Camera Connect - Home Security charges $14.99/mo vs MaRando - FFRandonnée's $9.99/mo - higher ARPU per converted user.
  3. Bigger install base. Camera Connect - Home Security has ~27K lifetime installs vs MaRando - FFRandonnée's ~400 - 68.1× the funnel top.
  4. More monetization surfaces. Camera Connect - Home Security runs 5 IAP tiers vs 4 - more chances to convert users at the right price.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Camera Connect - Home Security report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

Camera Connect - Home Security
vs
MaRando - FFRandonnée
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$1.7K
$24
Annual revenue (est.)
$20.6K
$289
Lifetime installs (est.)
27K
400
Monthly active users (est.)?
4K
74.4
App Store rating
2.45★
5.00★
Total ratings
545
2
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$14.99
$9.99
IAP tiers detected
5 tiers
4 tiers

Camera Connect - Home Security

GeoGlobe
App Store
Category
Travel
Price
Free
Released
Jun 20, 2023
Last updated
Dec 1, 2024
File size
49.9 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
1.4
Languages
Arabic, Catalan, Croatian, Czech, Danish, Dutch +27 more
View full Camera Connect - Home Security report →

MaRando - FFRandonnée

FFRandonnée
App Store
Category
Travel
Price
Free
Released
Oct 27, 2022
Last updated
Jun 24, 2026
File size
72.5 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
1.0.34
Languages
English, French
View full MaRando - FFRandonnée report →

Camera Connect - Home Security trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

MaRando - FFRandonnée trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, Camera Connect - Home Security or MaRando - FFRandonnée? v
Camera Connect - Home Security earns about $1.7K per month, while MaRando - FFRandonnée earns about $24. That is a 71.6× revenue gap (~$1.7K more per month for Camera Connect - Home Security). Annual revenue: Camera Connect - Home Security ≈ $20.6K/year, MaRando - FFRandonnée ≈ $289/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Camera Connect - Home Security or MaRando - FFRandonnée? v
Camera Connect - Home Security leads with about 27K estimated downloads vs 400 for MaRando - FFRandonnée - a 68.1× gap. Camera Connect - Home Security's App Store downloads are estimated from 544 ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. MaRando - FFRandonnée's App Store downloads are estimated from 2 ratings.
Are Camera Connect - Home Security and MaRando - FFRandonnée in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Travel category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Camera Connect - Home Security and MaRando - FFRandonnée offer? v
Camera Connect - Home Security: IAP range 5 tiers detected. MaRando - FFRandonnée: IAP range 4 tiers detected. Camera Connect - Home Security runs a "Subscription (~$14.99/mo)" monetization model; MaRando - FFRandonnée runs "Subscription (~$9.99/mo)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Camera Connect - Home Security or MaRando - FFRandonnée? v
MaRando - FFRandonnée edges ahead with ★ 5.0 vs ★ 2.5 (gap of 2.5 stars). Rating volume: Camera Connect - Home Security 544 ratings, MaRando - FFRandonnée 2 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Camera Connect - Home Security vs MaRando - FFRandonnée revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $1.7K for Camera Connect - Home Security and $24 for MaRando - FFRandonnée are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Travel) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Camera Connect - Home Security or MaRando - FFRandonnée to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.