Canva Create vs Intuit QuickBooks for Business

Canva Create

Canva
Google Play
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 378K installs
VS

Intuit QuickBooks for Business

Intuit Inc
Google Play
$219.0K/mo
~$2.63M/yr · 8.9M installs
Revenue winner Intuit QuickBooks for Business wins +21895700% vs other
Installs winner Intuit QuickBooks for Business wins +2247% vs other
MAU winner Intuit QuickBooks for Business wins +1548% vs other
Rating winner Intuit QuickBooks for Business wins +469% vs other

Why Intuit QuickBooks for Business is winning

Top 4 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. Intuit QuickBooks for Business earns roughly 218957× more per month than Canva Create - $219.0K vs $0.
  2. Subscription model. Intuit QuickBooks for Business runs a $20.39/mo subscription that compounds; Canva Create relies on one-shot IAP or ads.
  3. Bigger install base. Intuit QuickBooks for Business has ~8.9M lifetime installs vs Canva Create's ~378K - 23.5× the funnel top.
  4. Better app store reviews. Intuit QuickBooks for Business sits at 4.69★ vs 0.00★ - store algorithms reward higher-rated apps with more impressions.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Intuit QuickBooks for Business report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

Canva Create
vs
Intuit QuickBooks for Business
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$0
$219.0K
Annual revenue (est.)
$0
$2.63M
Lifetime installs (est.)
378K
8.9M
Monthly active users (est.)?
32K
524K
App Store rating
-
4.69★
Total ratings
0
82K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
No sub
$20.39
IAP tiers detected
0 tiers
=
0 tiers

Canva Create

Canva
Google Play
Category
Business
Price
Free
Released
Mar 31, 2026
Last updated
Apr 2, 2026
File size
-
Content rating
Everyone
Version
1.0.0
Languages
-
View full Canva Create report →

Intuit QuickBooks for Business

Intuit Inc
Google Play
Category
Business
Price
Free
Released
Jun 29, 2011
Last updated
Jun 22, 2026
File size
-
Content rating
Everyone
Version
29.63.1
Languages
-
View full Intuit QuickBooks for Business report →

Canva Create trajectory

JulAugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJun

Intuit QuickBooks for Business trajectory

JulAugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJun

FAQ

Which makes more money, Canva Create or Intuit QuickBooks for Business? v
Intuit QuickBooks for Business earns about $219.0K per month, while Canva Create earns about $0. That is a ∞× revenue gap (~$219.0K more per month for Intuit QuickBooks for Business). Annual revenue: Canva Create ≈ $0/year, Intuit QuickBooks for Business ≈ $2.63M/year. Estimates are derived from public Google Play signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Canva Create or Intuit QuickBooks for Business? v
Intuit QuickBooks for Business leads with about 8.9M estimated downloads vs 378K for Canva Create - a 23.5× gap. Canva Create reports 100,000+ installs on Google Play. Intuit QuickBooks for Business reports 5,000,000+ installs on Google Play.
Are Canva Create and Intuit QuickBooks for Business in the same Google Play category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Business category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Canva Create and Intuit QuickBooks for Business offer? v
Canva Create: no IAP detected on the public listing. Intuit QuickBooks for Business: IAP range $0.99 - $420.00 per item. Canva Create runs a "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)" monetization model; Intuit QuickBooks for Business runs "Subscription (~$20.39/mo)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Canva Create or Intuit QuickBooks for Business? v
Intuit QuickBooks for Business edges ahead with a higher overall score (gap of 4.7 stars). Rating volume: Canva Create 0 ratings, Intuit QuickBooks for Business 14K ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Canva Create vs Intuit QuickBooks for Business revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $0 for Canva Create and $219.0K for Intuit QuickBooks for Business are derived from Google Play grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Business) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Canva Create or Intuit QuickBooks for Business to a different Google Play app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two Google Play links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.