Chingari : Live conversations vs flatsforfriendz: flats & rooms

Chingari : Live conversations

Tech4Billion Media Private Limited
App Store
$1.5K/mo
~$18.2K/yr · 11K installs
VS

flatsforfriendz: flats & rooms

flatsforfriendz
App Store
$106/mo
~$1.3K/yr · 400 installs
Revenue winner Chingari : Live conversations wins +1329% vs other
Installs winner Chingari : Live conversations wins +2613% vs other
MAU winner Chingari : Live conversations wins +2494% vs other
Rating winner flatsforfriendz: flats & rooms wins +14% vs other

Why Chingari : Live conversations is winning

Top 3 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. Chingari : Live conversations earns roughly 14× more per month than flatsforfriendz: flats & rooms - $1.5K vs $106.
  2. Bigger install base. Chingari : Live conversations has ~11K lifetime installs vs flatsforfriendz: flats & rooms's ~400 - 27.1× the funnel top.
  3. More monetization surfaces. Chingari : Live conversations runs 10 IAP tiers vs 6 - more chances to convert users at the right price.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Chingari : Live conversations report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

Chingari : Live conversations
vs
flatsforfriendz: flats & rooms
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$1.5K
$106
Annual revenue (est.)
$18.2K
$1.3K
Lifetime installs (est.)
11K
400
Monthly active users (est.)?
5K
182.4
App Store rating
4.38★
5.00★
Total ratings
217
4
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
No sub
$17.99
IAP tiers detected
10 tiers
6 tiers

Chingari : Live conversations

Tech4Billion Media Private Limited
App Store
Category
Social Networking
Price
Free
Released
Aug 11, 2020
Last updated
Jul 1, 2026
File size
266.1 MB
Content rating
17+
Version
5.4.3
Languages
Arabic, AS, BN, English, GU, Hindi +9 more
View full Chingari : Live conversations report →

flatsforfriendz: flats & rooms

flatsforfriendz
App Store
Category
Social Networking
Price
Free
Released
Aug 11, 2025
Last updated
Jul 2, 2026
File size
123.2 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
3.1.0
Languages
English, German
View full flatsforfriendz: flats & rooms report →

Chingari : Live conversations trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

flatsforfriendz: flats & rooms trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, Chingari : Live conversations or flatsforfriendz: flats & rooms? v
Chingari : Live conversations earns about $1.5K per month, while flatsforfriendz: flats & rooms earns about $106. That is a 14.3× revenue gap (~$1.4K more per month for Chingari : Live conversations). Annual revenue: Chingari : Live conversations ≈ $18.2K/year, flatsforfriendz: flats & rooms ≈ $1.3K/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Chingari : Live conversations or flatsforfriendz: flats & rooms? v
Chingari : Live conversations leads with about 11K estimated downloads vs 400 for flatsforfriendz: flats & rooms - a 27.1× gap. Chingari : Live conversations's App Store downloads are estimated from 217 ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. flatsforfriendz: flats & rooms's App Store downloads are estimated from 4 ratings.
Are Chingari : Live conversations and flatsforfriendz: flats & rooms in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Social Networking category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Chingari : Live conversations and flatsforfriendz: flats & rooms offer? v
Chingari : Live conversations: IAP range 10 tiers detected. flatsforfriendz: flats & rooms: IAP range 6 tiers detected. Chingari : Live conversations runs a "Free + one-time IAP (10 tiers)" monetization model; flatsforfriendz: flats & rooms runs "Subscription (~$17.99/mo)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Chingari : Live conversations or flatsforfriendz: flats & rooms? v
flatsforfriendz: flats & rooms edges ahead with ★ 5.0 vs ★ 4.4 (gap of 0.6 stars). Rating volume: Chingari : Live conversations 217 ratings, flatsforfriendz: flats & rooms 4 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Chingari : Live conversations vs flatsforfriendz: flats & rooms revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $1.5K for Chingari : Live conversations and $106 for flatsforfriendz: flats & rooms are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Social Networking) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Chingari : Live conversations or flatsforfriendz: flats & rooms to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.