Chronograph Hybrid 2 WearOS 5+ vs MD324 Hybrid watch face
Chronograph Hybrid 2 WearOS 5+
OQ Watchfaces
Google Play
$54/mo
~$647/yr · 3K installs
VS
MD324 Hybrid watch face
Matteo Dini MD ® Watch Faces
Google Play
$968/mo
~$11.6K/yr · 41K installs
Revenue winner
MD324 Hybrid watch face wins
+1693% vs other
Installs winner
MD324 Hybrid watch face wins
+1245% vs other
MAU winner
MD324 Hybrid watch face wins
+1281% vs other
Rating winner
MD324 Hybrid watch face wins
+8% vs other
Why MD324 Hybrid watch face is winning
Top 3 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- MD324 Hybrid watch face earns roughly 18× more per month than Chronograph Hybrid 2 WearOS 5+ - $968 vs $54.
- Bigger install base. MD324 Hybrid watch face has ~41K lifetime installs vs Chronograph Hybrid 2 WearOS 5+'s ~3K - 13.4× the funnel top.
- Better app store reviews. MD324 Hybrid watch face sits at 4.32★ vs 4.00★ - store algorithms reward higher-rated apps with more impressions.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full MD324 Hybrid watch face report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$54
▶
$968
Annual revenue (est.)
$647
▶
$11.6K
Lifetime installs (est.)
3K
▶
41K
Monthly active users (est.)?
337.568
▶
5K
App Store rating
4.00★
▶
4.32★
Total ratings
69
▶
2K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
No sub
=
No sub
IAP tiers detected
0 tiers
=
0 tiers
- Category
- Personalization
- Price
- USD1.49
- Released
- Jan 10, 2025
- Last updated
- May 25, 2026
- File size
- -
- Content rating
- Everyone
- Version
- VARY
- Languages
- -
- Category
- Personalization
- Price
- USD1.99
- Released
- Jun 23, 2023
- Last updated
- Jul 21, 2025
- File size
- -
- Content rating
- Everyone
- Version
- VARY
- Languages
- -
Chronograph Hybrid 2 WearOS 5+ trajectory
MD324 Hybrid watch face trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, Chronograph Hybrid 2 WearOS 5+ or MD324 Hybrid watch face? v
MD324 Hybrid watch face earns about $968 per month, while Chronograph Hybrid 2 WearOS 5+ earns about $54. That is a 17.9× revenue gap (~$914 more per month for MD324 Hybrid watch face). Annual revenue: Chronograph Hybrid 2 WearOS 5+ ≈ $647/year, MD324 Hybrid watch face ≈ $11.6K/year. Estimates are derived from public Google Play signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Chronograph Hybrid 2 WearOS 5+ or MD324 Hybrid watch face? v
MD324 Hybrid watch face leads with about 41K estimated downloads vs 3K for Chronograph Hybrid 2 WearOS 5+ - a 13.4× gap. Chronograph Hybrid 2 WearOS 5+ reports 1,000+ installs on Google Play. MD324 Hybrid watch face reports 10,000+ installs on Google Play.
Are Chronograph Hybrid 2 WearOS 5+ and MD324 Hybrid watch face in the same Google Play category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Personalization category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
Do Chronograph Hybrid 2 WearOS 5+ and MD324 Hybrid watch face have in-app purchases? v
Chronograph Hybrid 2 WearOS 5+ does not appear to offer in-app purchases on its public listing. MD324 Hybrid watch face does not appear to offer in-app purchases. Monetization model: Chronograph Hybrid 2 WearOS 5+ runs "Paid app ($1.49)", MD324 Hybrid watch face runs "Paid app ($1.99)".
Which has better ratings, Chronograph Hybrid 2 WearOS 5+ or MD324 Hybrid watch face? v
MD324 Hybrid watch face edges ahead with ★ 4.3 vs ★ 4.0 (gap of 0.3 stars). Rating volume: Chronograph Hybrid 2 WearOS 5+ 3 ratings, MD324 Hybrid watch face 212 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Chronograph Hybrid 2 WearOS 5+ vs MD324 Hybrid watch face revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $54 for Chronograph Hybrid 2 WearOS 5+ and $968 for MD324 Hybrid watch face are derived from Google Play grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Personalization) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Chronograph Hybrid 2 WearOS 5+ or MD324 Hybrid watch face to a different Google Play app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two Google Play links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
