Cifra Club vs eBatuque
Cifra Club
Studio Sol Comunicacao Digital LTDA
App Store
$41.9K/mo
~$503.1K/yr · 200K installs
VS
eBatuque
Elton Gomes de Moraes
App Store
$573/mo
~$6.9K/yr · 3K installs
Revenue winner
Cifra Club wins
+7217% vs other
Installs winner
Cifra Club wins
+6688% vs other
MAU winner
Cifra Club wins
+7213% vs other
Rating winner
Cifra Club wins
+27% vs other
Why Cifra Club is winning
Top 3 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- Cifra Club earns roughly 73× more per month than eBatuque - $41.9K vs $573.
- Bigger install base. Cifra Club has ~200K lifetime installs vs eBatuque's ~3K - 67.9× the funnel top.
- Better app store reviews. Cifra Club sits at 4.85★ vs 3.83★ - store algorithms reward higher-rated apps with more impressions.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Cifra Club report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$41.9K
◀
$573
Annual revenue (est.)
$503.1K
◀
$6.9K
Lifetime installs (est.)
200K
◀
3K
Monthly active users (est.)?
87K
◀
1K
App Store rating
4.85★
◀
3.83★
Total ratings
3K
◀
59
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$14.99
=
$14.99
IAP tiers detected
2 tiers
▶
8 tiers
- Category
- Music
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Nov 3, 2014
- Last updated
- Jun 25, 2026
- File size
- 132.3 MB
- Content rating
- 12+
- Version
- 3.6.4
- Languages
- English, Portuguese, Spanish
- Category
- Music
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Feb 19, 2021
- Last updated
- Jun 6, 2026
- File size
- 90.9 MB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 3.10.0
- Languages
- English, French, German, Italian, Portuguese, Spanish
Cifra Club trajectory
eBatuque trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, Cifra Club or eBatuque? v
Cifra Club earns about $41.9K per month, while eBatuque earns about $573. That is a 73.2× revenue gap (~$41.4K more per month for Cifra Club). Annual revenue: Cifra Club ≈ $503.1K/year, eBatuque ≈ $6.9K/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Cifra Club or eBatuque? v
Cifra Club leads with about 200K estimated downloads vs 3K for eBatuque - a 67.9× gap. Cifra Club's App Store downloads are estimated from 3K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. eBatuque's App Store downloads are estimated from 59 ratings.
Are Cifra Club and eBatuque in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Music category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Cifra Club and eBatuque offer? v
Cifra Club: IAP range 2 tiers detected. eBatuque: IAP range 8 tiers detected. Cifra Club runs a "Subscription (~$14.99/mo)" monetization model; eBatuque runs "Subscription (~$14.99/mo)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Cifra Club or eBatuque? v
Cifra Club edges ahead with ★ 4.9 vs ★ 3.8 (gap of 1.0 stars). Rating volume: Cifra Club 3K ratings, eBatuque 59 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Cifra Club vs eBatuque revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $41.9K for Cifra Club and $573 for eBatuque are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Music) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Cifra Club or eBatuque to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
